2016 Results

Results below are copied directly from our timing provider Ronin Registration, please refer to them for the most up to date results.

01A. MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X – 10:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J CLARK 0 2 19:19.04 19:19.04
2 UNAFFILIATED G MYHR 46 7 19:24.76 19:24.76 05.72 (0.49%)
3 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH Z PETRONIC 0 1 19:42.10 19:42.10 23.06 (1.99%)
4 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY B CONNOR 22 5 20:16.10 20:16.10 57.05 (4.92%)
5 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB J OLBRYS 27 6 20:27.81 20:27.81 01:08.77 (5.93%)
6 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB D MORKAN 23 4 21:14.29 21:14.29 01:55.24 (9.94%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH W MASSIMINI 25 3 21:46.74 21:46.74 02:27.69 (12.74%)
01B. MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X – 10:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE J NELSON 22 12 19:36.59 19:36.59
2 HAMPTON ROADS RC T O’LOUGHLIN 27 9 19:42.06 19:42.06 05.47 (0.46%)
3 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB M DEGREGORIO 17 13 20:46.81 20:46.81 01:10.23 (5.97%)
4 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C RUTLEY 26 11 21:37.09 21:37.09 02:00.51 (10.24%)
5 UNAFFILIATED K BEDELL 51 18 21:45.62 21:45.62 02:09.03 (10.97%)
6 SANDY RUN SCULLERS D MARTIN 30 10 22:07.51 22:07.51 02:30.92 (12.83%)
7 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB D SHACKELFORD 46 16 22:25.12 22:25.12 02:48.54 (14.32%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA J WATT 51 15 22:00.11 22:30.11 02:53.52 (14.75%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 14 22:44.57 22:44.57 03:07.98 (15.98%)
10 PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB D JOHNSON 22 17 24:51.00 24:51.00 05:14.42 (26.72%)
01C. MEN’S MASTERS 1X (30-39) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB P HOYLE 38 19 20:00.24 20:00.24
2 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB M SHIELDS 38 20 21:14.38 21:14.38 01:14.14 (6.18%)
01D. MEN’S SENIOR MASTERS 1X (40-49) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB E CAUDRON 50 22 20:44.06 21:14.06
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB H GARON 48 23 21:34.48 22:04.48 50.42 (3.96%)
3 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING E LOPEZ 44 24 23:54.63 23:54.63 02:40.57 (12.6%)
01E. MEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (50-59) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB P BOGDEN 56 25 20:02.25 20:32.25
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M BROWN 58 26 21:04.66 21:04.66 32.42 (2.63%)
3 SUSQUEHANNA RA D DAY 54 28 22:07.47 22:07.47 01:35.23 (7.73%)
4 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB P LALLY 54 36 22:55.51 22:55.51 02:23.26 (11.63%)
5 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING P HEIMBERG 50 29 23:18.38 23:18.38 02:46.13 (13.48%)
6 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB G BROWN 51 33 22:56.09 23:26.09 02:53.84 (14.11%)
7 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T SCHREPPLER 56 39 23:35.56 23:35.56 03:03.32 (14.88%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA A BREEDLOVE 58 30 23:40.77 24:10.77 03:38.53 (17.73%)
9 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL S PLOG 56 38 25:32.87 25:32.87 05:00.62 (24.4%)
10 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T MATHIAS 56 34 25:41.72 25:41.72 05:09.47 (25.11%)
11 ACR 56 31 24:44.38 26:14.38 05:42.14 (27.77%)
12 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING S LEVINSON 57 37 26:10.56 26:40.56 06:08.31 (29.89%)
01F. MEN’S VETERAN 1X (60-69) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB B SPOUSTA 67 40 21:34.72 21:34.72
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB B KOSTOFF 60 47 21:36.14 21:36.14 01.42 (0.11%)
3 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB S PERRY 60 41 22:08.37 22:08.37 33.65 (2.6%)
4 PASSAIC RIVER RA J LEVINSON 60 46 22:41.91 22:41.91 01:07.19 (5.19%)
5 SWAN CREEK ROWING CLUB T PYTLAR 64 51 23:02.19 23:02.19 01:27.46 (6.76%)
6 HAMPTON ROADS RC N CONNER 63 55 23:12.50 23:12.50 01:37.77 (7.55%)
7 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB N YOUNG 69 42 23:13.53 23:13.53 01:38.81 (7.63%)
8 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J HOWE 63 43 23:55.55 23:55.55 02:20.83 (10.88%)
9 CALM WATERS ROWING J DUNN 65 44 24:26.79 24:26.79 02:52.07 (13.29%)
10 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T RHYNALDS 63 45 24:57.37 24:57.37 03:22.65 (15.65%)
11 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB D APPLIN 63 52 25:01.69 25:01.69 03:26.96 (15.99%)
12 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB M MALINICK 61 49 25:17.79 25:17.79 03:43.07 (17.23%)
13 ROCK CREEK ROWING J BRACEWELL 69 54 25:51.39 26:21.39 04:46.66 (22.14%)
14 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL S IRVING 68 53 27:22.82 27:22.82 05:48.1 (26.89%)
15 VIRGINIA BEACH RC M WINTERS 62 48 27:41.66 27:41.66 06:06.94 (28.34%)
01G. MEN’S SENIOR VETERAN 1X (70+) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C SPOONER 72 56 22:58.55 22:58.55
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J MC GIRL 75 58 26:44.82 26:44.82 03:46.27 (16.41%)
3 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL D PARSONS 71 59 28:13.56 28:43.56 05:45.00 (25.03%)
4 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB J LAVERY 85 60 38:10.79 38:10.79 15:12.23 (66.17%)
01H. MEN’S YOUTH 1X – 10:45 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB H MAHON 17 62 21:24.47 21:24.47
2 PRINCE WILLIAM CA C MCNAMARA 18 63 22:05.46 22:05.46 40.99 (3.19%)
3 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB N KURZAWA 17 64 22:08.22 22:08.22 43.75 (3.41%)
4 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB H SZWEDA 18 66 23:21.14 23:21.14 01:56.67 (9.08%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB S LIEBERMAN 16 61 24:49.30 25:39.30 04:14.83 (19.84%)
01I. MEN’S NOVICE 1X – 10:45 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB D SCHEATZLE 16 71 22:15.25 22:45.25
2 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY K GILLIS 18 67 22:54.38 22:54.38 09.12 (0.67%)
3 ROCK CREEK ROWING H WOLF-RODDA 53 70 13:12:05.95 13:12:05.95 12:49:20.7 (3381.09%)
02A. WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X – 11:00 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CALM WATERS ROWING C HOLLINGS 52 72 21:19.81 21:19.81
2 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 73 23:27.69 23:27.69 02:07.89 (9.99%)
02B. WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X – 11:00 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB G KOLOSZYC 47 74 22:17.01 22:17.01
2 RIVANNA ROWING CLUB C COFFMAN 53 77 22:28.05 22:28.05 11.04 (0.83%)
3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY A KANE 22 75 23:19.91 23:19.91 01:02.89 (4.7%)
02C. WOMEN’S MASTERS 1X (30-39) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING L CRIADO 34 78 22:04.51 22:04.51
02D. WOMEN’S SENIOR MASTERS 1X (40-49) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB L WETTEN 48 79 21:55.70 21:55.70
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB E HAMMOND 42 80 24:18.72 24:18.72 02:23.02 (10.87%)
02E. WOMEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (50-59) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB R HOLLINS 51 83 22:19.13 22:19.13
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB C DINION 52 81 22:34.15 22:34.15 15.02 (1.12%)
3 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB K UDLER 54 84 22:56.59 22:56.59 37.46 (2.8%)
4 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL L ARNOLD 57 86 23:59.80 23:59.80 01:40.67 (7.52%)
5 THREE RIVERS RA Z MATOUSKOVA 58 82 25:26.94 25:26.94 03:07.81 (14.02%)
6 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C SALTERS 58 87 28:09.43 28:09.43 05:50.29 (26.16%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA C GARFINKEL 51 85 29:49.50 29:49.50 07:30.37 (33.63%)
02F. WOMEN’S VETERAN 1X D (60-69) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C COLE 60 90 22:50.04 22:50.04
2 RIVANNA ROWING CLUB A CANN 66 95 24:43.96 24:43.96 01:53.92 (8.32%)
3 CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA RA S THOMAS 63 94 24:57.29 24:57.29 02:07.25 (9.29%)
4 ROCK CREEK ROWING L PORTER 61 88 25:20.01 25:20.01 02:29.97 (10.95%)
5 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB B RYAN 60 91 25:41.04 25:41.04 02:51.00 (12.48%)
6 THREE RIVERS RA M ULSH 61 89 26:13.74 26:13.74 03:23.7 (14.87%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA J ANDERSON 61 92 26:41.89 26:41.89 03:51.85 (16.92%)
8 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB J CASEY 65 93 26:46.74 26:46.74 03:56.7 (17.28%)
02H. WOMEN’S YOUTH 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB A LYDA 14 76 23:21.52 23:21.52
2 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB R KENNY 17 97 23:22.95 23:22.95 01.43 (0.1%)
3 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB L WARDEN 18 101 23:45.06 23:45.06 23.54 (1.68%)
4 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB J NOVAK 16 102 23:53.48 23:53.48 31.96 (2.28%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB A HONG 15 96 23:55.32 23:55.32 33.8 (2.41%)
6 HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL K MILLS 18 98 24:15.80 24:15.80 54.28 (3.87%)
7 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB K MURPHY 17 100 24:16.53 24:16.53 55.00 (3.92%)
8 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB J BULOVA 16 99 25:31.43 25:31.43 02:09.91 (9.27%)
02J. WOMEN’S RECREATIONAL 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C BERARD 53 104 36:21.20 36:21.20
03A. COLLEGIATE MEN’S 8+ – 11:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C BIRD 20 107 15:08.08 15:08.08
2 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE N APPELMAN 20 105 15:18.71 15:18.71 10.63 (1.17%)
3 MARIETTA COLLEGE C BILLINGSLEY 20 106 15:21.52 15:21.52 13.44 (1.48%)
4 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J REYNOLDS 20 111 15:34.82 15:34.82 26.74 (2.94%)
5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY L SORIENTE 0 110 15:40.90 15:40.90 32.82 (3.61%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 108 15:48.08 15:48.08 40.00 (4.4%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 114 15:58.91 15:58.91 50.83 (5.6%)
8 VCU M COMEY 0 113 16:02.30 16:02.30 54.22 (5.97%)
9 LASALLE UNIVERSITY G MADDOCK 19 112 16:13.43 16:13.43 01:05.35 (7.2%)
10 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY F CONWAY 20 133 16:17.44 16:17.44 01:09.36 (7.64%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E PERGI 21 109 16:21.48 16:21.48 01:13.4 (8.08%)
12 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 116 16:23.57 16:23.57 01:15.49 (8.31%)
13 VIRGINIA TECH 0 123 16:29.60 16:29.60 01:21.52 (8.98%)
14 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON O TAYLOR 20 124 16:35.33 16:35.33 01:27.25 (9.61%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 129 16:47.97 16:47.97 01:39.89 (11%)
16 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE R PAULEKAS 20 117 16:49.49 16:49.49 01:41.41 (11.17%)
17 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY D MENDOZA 0 128 16:52.05 16:52.05 01:43.97 (11.45%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 125 16:54.08 16:54.08 01:46.00 (11.67%)
19 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE K NOLAN 21 118 16:57.24 16:57.24 01:49.16 (12.02%)
20 PENN STATE CREW N POOLE 0 115 17:01.04 17:01.04 01:52.96 (12.44%)
21 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 132 17:08.11 17:08.11 02:00.03 (13.22%)
22 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 121 17:13.03 17:13.03 02:04.95 (13.76%)
23 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD L MALICK 0 122 17:21.69 17:21.69 02:13.61 (14.71%)
24 LASALLE UNIVERSITY E ALLIS 19 126 17:29.56 17:29.56 02:21.48 (15.58%)
25 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 135 18:07.63 18:07.63 02:59.55 (19.77%)
26 PENN STATE CREW T COUSINS 0 127 18:03.49 18:33.49 03:25.42 (22.62%)
27 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 119 18:34.30 18:34.30 03:26.22 (22.71%)
28 VIRGINIA TECH 0 130 19:26.27 19:26.27 04:18.19 (28.43%)
29 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE T LU 19 131 19:33.50 19:33.50 04:25.42 (29.23%)
30 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 120 19:34.82 19:34.82 04:26.74 (29.37%)
31 PENN STATE CREW B GARDNER 0 134 20:37.51 20:37.51 05:29.43 (36.28%)
03C. COLLEGIATE WOMEN’S 8+ – 11:40 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE S DIBERARDINIS 19 136 17:07.25 17:07.25
2 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY H OLSON 0 139 17:07.38 17:07.38 00.13 (0.01%)
3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY F CALDIERO 20 137 17:16.53 17:16.53 09.28 (0.9%)
4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 141 17:17.51 17:17.51 10.26 (1%)
5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY S REIN 19 138 17:47.10 17:47.10 39.85 (3.88%)
6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY L BARBER 0 156 17:51.60 17:51.60 44.35 (4.32%)
7 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY C DIRR 19 142 18:01.40 18:01.40 54.15 (5.27%)
8 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 158 18:08.44 18:08.44 01:01.19 (5.96%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE A GIBNEY 20 140 18:12.72 18:12.72 01:05.47 (6.37%)
10 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K HARRIS 20 145 18:16.00 18:16.00 01:08.75 (6.69%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M COHEN 19 146 18:18.38 18:18.38 01:11.13 (6.92%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE S ELLIOT 20 159 18:24.27 18:24.27 01:17.02 (7.5%)
13 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY M CLAY 20 144 18:35.63 18:35.63 01:28.38 (8.6%)
14 LASALLE UNIVERSITY C GOSSE 19 149 18:54.82 18:54.82 01:47.57 (10.47%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 150 19:01.61 19:01.61 01:54.36 (11.13%)
16 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE E WEGLEIN 19 166 19:03.24 19:03.24 01:55.99 (11.29%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE K HEWTON 19 162 19:04.50 19:04.50 01:57.25 (11.41%)
18 PENN STATE CREW A LUI 0 161 19:12.81 19:12.81 02:05.56 (12.22%)
19 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 151 19:13.68 19:13.68 02:06.43 (12.31%)
20 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY B RUTAN 19 157 19:19.02 19:19.02 02:11.77 (12.83%)
21 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE K BENEDETTO 19 143 19:37.35 19:37.35 02:30.1 (14.61%)
22 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE D COPLAN 19 163 19:53.22 19:53.22 02:45.97 (16.16%)
23 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD E HILL 0 153 19:58.30 19:58.30 02:51.05 (16.65%)
24 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 20 155 20:12.34 20:12.34 03:05.09 (18.02%)
25 PENN STATE CREW C HENDERSON 0 147 20:29.84 20:29.84 03:22.59 (19.72%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON E SIEGFRIED 20 148 20:55.44 20:55.44 03:48.19 (22.21%)
27 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND G JUBERT 0 154 21:00.24 21:00.24 03:52.99 (22.68%)
28 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD E HILL 0 164 21:01.83 21:01.83 03:54.58 (22.84%)
29 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 152 21:11.15 21:11.15 04:03.9 (23.74%)
30 PENN STATE CREW B FISHERS 0 165 21:37.20 21:37.20 04:29.95 (26.28%)
31 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E SMITH 19 160 21:37.46 21:37.46 04:30.21 (26.3%)
04A. FROSH NOVICE MEN’S 4+ – 11:50 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 MARIETTA COLLEGE N DEGIDIO 18 181 18:00.94 18:00.94
2 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE M COLLINS 18 174 18:50.46 18:50.46 49.53 (4.58%)
3 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE R DEFRODA 18 175 19:14.78 19:14.78 01:13.85 (6.83%)
4 PENN STATE CREW B DUTRA 0 171 19:16.25 19:16.25 01:15.31 (6.97%)
5 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY C ENGLANDER 18 167 19:28.91 19:28.91 01:27.97 (8.14%)
6 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 173 19:32.66 19:32.66 01:31.73 (8.49%)
7 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 172 19:38.38 19:38.38 01:37.44 (9.01%)
8 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 169 20:17.37 20:17.37 02:16.44 (12.62%)
9 PENN STATE CREW C MOOMJIAN 0 183 21:08.21 21:08.21 03:07.27 (17.32%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A CAMPER 18 176 21:10.41 21:10.41 03:09.47 (17.53%)
11 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 19 184 21:16.99 21:16.99 03:16.05 (18.14%)
12 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY J OLSON 0 178 21:19.55 21:19.55 03:18.62 (18.37%)
13 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 182 21:33.35 21:33.35 03:32.42 (19.65%)
14 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY R CURRY 0 177 21:34.09 21:34.09 03:33.15 (19.72%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 170 24:34.65 25:34.65 07:33.71 (41.97%)
16 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M RUBEN 0 179 26:01.44 26:01.44 08:00.5 (44.45%)
04B. FROSH NOVICE WOMEN’S 4+ – 11:50 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 186 20:43.28 20:43.28
2 VIRGINIA TECH 0 191 21:36.15 21:36.15 52.87 (4.25%)
3 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE M COONEY 18 192 21:46.19 21:46.19 01:02.92 (5.06%)
4 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 188 22:01.36 22:01.36 01:18.08 (6.28%)
5 PENN STATE CREW C HENDERSON 0 206 22:04.52 22:04.52 01:21.24 (6.53%)
6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY B TAYLOR 19 189 22:11.04 22:11.04 01:27.77 (7.06%)
7 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE M BURBOL 18 194 22:16.42 22:16.42 01:33.14 (7.49%)
8 VCU G LUONG 0 190 22:39.26 22:39.26 01:55.99 (9.33%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 198 23:23.76 23:23.76 02:40.48 (12.91%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND L NGUYEN 0 196 23:32.04 23:32.04 02:48.76 (13.57%)
11 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY K WEINS 0 200 23:56.90 23:56.90 03:13.62 (15.57%)
12 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 18 202 23:58.19 23:58.19 03:14.91 (15.68%)
13 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K REYES 18 199 23:58.61 23:58.61 03:15.33 (15.71%)
14 PENN STATE CREW D FANIZZI 0 193 23:28.84 24:28.84 03:45.57 (18.14%)
15 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY B BELL 18 208 24:45.40 24:45.40 04:02.12 (19.47%)
16 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 0 201 24:50.35 24:50.35 04:07.08 (19.87%)
17 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M LEAGUE 0 203 25:06.50 25:06.50 04:23.22 (21.17%)
18 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY A LANGING 0 205 25:46.35 25:46.35 05:03.07 (24.38%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY K AVELLINO 0 197 26:00.37 26:00.37 05:17.1 (25.5%)
20 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A BROCK 18 204 26:37.48 26:37.48 05:54.2 (28.49%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND E MEHALICK 0 207 28:31.91 28:31.91 07:48.63 (37.69%)
22 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY K LACKATOSE 18 187 28:46.75 28:46.75 08:03.47 (38.89%)
05A. MEN’S MASTER 2X (40-49) – 1:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING E LOPEZ 47 211 18:20.12 18:20.12
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB E CAUDRON 53 210 18:58.46 18:58.46 38.34 (3.49%)
3 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB D SHACKELFORD 42 209 19:48.92 19:48.92 01:28.8 (8.07%)
05B. MEN’S MASTER 2X (50+) – 1:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M BROWN 62 212 19:44.76 19:44.76
2 THREE RIVERS RA B ANDERSON 57 214 19:59.12 19:59.12 14.37 (1.21%)
3 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB F SLAKEY 56 219 21:01.24 21:01.24 01:16.48 (6.46%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA R ULSH 62 218 20:38.06 21:08.06 01:23.31 (7.03%)
5 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING J LEVINSON 58 213 21:20.51 21:20.51 01:35.75 (8.08%)
6 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T SCHREPPLER 59 215 22:17.47 22:17.47 02:32.72 (12.89%)
7 ROCK CREEK ROWING S BAKER 66 216 22:25.59 22:25.59 02:40.83 (13.58%)
8 WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS M COWDEN 55 217 23:06.68 23:06.68 03:21.92 (17.04%)
05C. WOMEN’S MASTER 2X (40-49) – 1:35 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB K GONYEA 46 220 21:31.75 21:31.75
05D. WOMEN’S MASTER 2X (50+) – 1:35 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CALM WATERS ROWING C COFFMAN 52 228 20:31.16 20:31.16
2 THREE RIVERS RA T YANOWITZ 54 226 21:17.81 21:17.81 46.65 (3.79%)
3 THREE RIVERS RA V KEENAN 50 229 22:35.55 22:35.55 02:04.39 (10.1%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA S FOLAN 57 233 23:35.79 23:35.79 03:04.63 (15%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB M GOLD 52 224 23:36.35 23:36.35 03:05.19 (15.04%)
6 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB C TESLA 54 231 23:49.25 23:49.25 03:18.09 (16.09%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA E ROMSAAS 60 230 23:53.83 23:53.83 03:22.67 (16.46%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA R WILLIAMS 63 221 24:33.56 24:33.56 04:02.4 (19.69%)
9 WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS S STAFFORD 55 232 24:42.98 24:42.98 04:11.82 (20.45%)
10 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB M OWENS 57 227 25:38.70 25:38.70 05:07.54 (24.98%)
11 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL L KLEINE 52 225 25:55.02 25:55.02 05:23.86 (26.31%)
06A. FROSH NOVICE MEN’S 8+ – 2:00 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C MCDONNELL 0 234 16:05.94 16:05.94
2 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M SLINGLUFF 0 240 17:19.44 17:19.44 01:13.5 (7.61%)
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C SEELIG 0 247 17:36.01 17:36.01 01:30.07 (9.32%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 237 17:43.97 17:43.97 01:38.03 (10.15%)
5 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 235 17:51.17 17:51.17 01:45.23 (10.89%)
6 VCU J MCNEALLY 0 241 18:32.93 18:32.93 02:26 (15.22%)
7 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE C CHILELLI 19 245 18:35.06 18:35.06 02:29.13 (15.44%)
8 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J BARON 0 253 18:36.65 18:36.65 02:30.72 (15.6%)
9 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 238 18:40.68 18:40.68 02:34.74 (16.02%)
10 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 18 249 18:45.52 18:45.52 02:39.58 (16.52%)
11 PENN STATE CREW B DUTRA 0 246 18:46.78 18:46.78 02:40.84 (16.65%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 239 18:50.18 18:50.18 02:44.24 (17%)
13 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 243 18:58.60 18:58.60 02:52.66 (17.87%)
14 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY H MILLER 0 250 19:38.05 19:38.05 03:32.12 (21.96%)
15 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 251 19:54.77 19:54.77 03:48.83 (23.69%)
16 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY R HELLER 0 242 20:04.98 20:04.98 03:59.04 (24.75%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E SMITH 0 252 20:18.46 20:18.46 04:12.52 (26.14%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON J HUNT 18 236 20:36.90 20:36.90 04:30.97 (28.05%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY S WALT 0 248 21:41.59 21:41.59 05:35.66 (34.75%)
20 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY M TITUS 19 244 23:06.52 23:06.52 07:00.58 (43.54%)
06B. FROSH NOVICE WOMEN’S 8+ – 2:00 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY K RACHEL 0 254 17:57.15 17:57.15
2 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 259 19:00.98 19:00.98 01:03.84 (5.93%)
3 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 255 19:32.66 19:32.66 01:35.51 (8.87%)
4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 274 19:43.13 19:43.13 01:45.98 (9.84%)
5 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M LEAGUE 0 261 20:13.74 20:13.74 02:16.59 (12.68%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E TRANFALIA 0 257 20:22.14 20:22.14 02:24.99 (13.46%)
7 PENN STATE CREW D FANIZZI 0 266 20:52.23 20:52.23 02:55.09 (16.25%)
8 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 271 21:02.46 21:02.46 03:05.31 (17.2%)
9 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY B TAYLOR 18 256 21:04.86 21:04.86 03:07.71 (17.43%)
10 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 260 21:13.36 21:13.36 03:16.21 (18.22%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE M DAVIS 18 258 21:15.85 21:15.85 03:18.7 (18.45%)
12 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY K LACKATOSE 18 270 21:20.65 21:20.65 03:23.5 (18.89%)
13 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY L TISHKEVICH 0 267 21:21.92 21:21.92 03:24.77 (19.01%)
14 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY B BELL 18 273 21:32.29 21:32.29 03:35.15 (19.97%)
15 VCU J SNYDER 0 268 21:45.67 21:45.67 03:48.52 (21.22%)
16 VIRGINIA TECH 0 263 22:01.62 22:01.62 04:04.47 (22.7%)
17 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE M BURBOL 18 265 22:13.48 22:13.48 04:16.33 (23.8%)
18 PENN STATE CREW R MITTAL 0 276 22:33.23 22:33.23 04:36.08 (25.63%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY C HOPKINS 0 272 23:03.82 23:03.82 05:06.67 (28.47%)
20 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY S BOUIE 18 275 23:33.12 23:33.12 05:35.97 (31.19%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A BROCK 19 269 23:38.36 23:38.36 05:41.22 (31.68%)
22 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 262 23:15.67 23:45.67 05:48.52 (32.36%)
23 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 0 264 28:05.88 28:05.88 10:08.73 (56.51%)
07A. MEN’S COLLEGIATE 4+ – 2:20 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 MARIETTA COLLEGE C BILLINGSLEY 20 277 16:49.67 16:49.67
2 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C BIRD 21 279 17:09.01 17:09.01 19.34 (1.92%)
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J REYNOLDS 20 281 17:14.24 17:14.24 24.57 (2.43%)
4 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY N COLASUONNO 19 304 17:15.00 17:15.00 25.33 (2.51%)
5 VCU L BAYFIELD 0 293 17:35.62 17:35.62 45.95 (4.55%)
6 MARIETTA COLLEGE M SHAW 19 280 17:38.14 17:38.14 48.46 (4.8%)
7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY L HAMLIN 0 278 17:45.89 17:45.89 56.21 (5.57%)
8 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE R DEFRODA 21 292 17:52.36 17:52.36 01:02.69 (6.21%)
9 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY M DONNELLY 0 298 18:14.89 18:14.89 01:25.22 (8.44%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON O TAYLOR 21 284 18:17.78 18:17.78 01:28.11 (8.73%)
11 PENN STATE CREW N POOLE 0 294 18:19.23 18:19.23 01:29.56 (8.87%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 283 18:26.76 18:26.76 01:37.09 (9.62%)
13 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH C CONTE 19 296 18:30.58 18:30.58 01:40.91 (9.99%)
14 VIRGINIA TECH 0 287 18:32.61 18:32.61 01:42.93 (10.19%)
15 VIRGINIA TECH 0 168 18:36.22 18:36.22 01:46.54 (10.55%)
16 PENN STATE CREW E SIEGEL 0 301 18:51.05 18:51.05 02:01.38 (12.02%)
17 VCU M COMEY 0 299 18:51.77 18:51.77 02:02.1 (12.09%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A CAMPER 19 303 18:53.68 18:53.68 02:04.01 (12.28%)
19 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 300 18:55.62 18:55.62 02:05.94 (12.47%)
20 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 290 19:03.00 19:03.00 02:13.33 (13.21%)
21 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 289 19:05.90 19:05.90 02:16.23 (13.49%)
22 LASALLE UNIVERSITY G MADDOCK 19 282 19:06.83 19:06.83 02:17.15 (13.58%)
23 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY M CURELL 0 305 19:08.52 19:08.52 02:18.85 (13.75%)
24 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M RUBEN 0 291 19:23.50 19:23.50 02:33.83 (15.24%)
25 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY J MUIR 0 295 19:49.81 19:49.81 03:00.14 (17.84%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 297 20:02.69 20:02.69 03:13.01 (19.12%)
27 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY C SCHOCH 0 286 20:14.80 20:14.80 03:25.12 (20.32%)
28 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 285 20:17.81 20:17.81 03:28.14 (20.61%)
29 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE K NOLAN 20 302 20:35.51 20:35.51 03:45.84 (22.37%)
30 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY E METZ 0 306 21:40.96 21:40.96 04:51.29 (28.85%)
31 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY M UTTERBACK 19 288 22:33.36 22:33.36 05:43.69 (34.04%)
32 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 309 24:27.89 24:27.89 07:38.22 (45.38%)
07B. MEN’S COLLEGIATE LIGHTWEIGHT 4+ – 2:20 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE T SHEMESH 20 310 17:57.27 17:57.27
2 LASALLE UNIVERSITY E ALLIS 19 307 18:40.53 18:40.53 43.26 (4.02%)
3 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY M WEINER 19 308 19:36.79 19:36.79 01:39.52 (9.24%)
07C. WOMEN’S COLLEGIATE 4+ – 2:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY F CALDIERO 20 311 19:09.13 19:09.13
2 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 319 19:18.36 19:18.36 09.22 (0.8%)
3 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY H OLSON 0 321 19:24.91 19:24.91 15.78 (1.37%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M COHEN 19 320 19:26.03 19:26.03 16.9 (1.47%)
5 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY M CLAY 19 313 19:45.43 19:45.43 36.3 (3.16%)
6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY R SCHWARTZ 0 332 19:52.27 19:52.27 43.13 (3.75%)
7 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K HARRIS 21 314 20:00.97 20:00.97 51.84 (4.51%)
8 VCU K COSTANZO 0 323 20:10.04 20:10.04 01:00.9 (5.3%)
9 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY C DIRR 19 315 20:10.95 20:10.95 01:01.82 (5.38%)
10 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY A GUENTHER 20 340 20:13.27 20:13.27 01:04.14 (5.58%)
11 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE K BENEDETTO 20 312 20:18.44 20:18.44 01:09.3 (6.03%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 324 20:29.35 20:29.35 01:20.22 (6.98%)
13 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY S HEASTINGS 19 337 20:36.70 20:36.70 01:27.57 (7.62%)
14 VCU S LEWIS 0 334 20:58.05 20:58.05 01:48.92 (9.48%)
15 PENN STATE CREW A LUI 0 339 20:59.68 20:59.68 01:50.54 (9.62%)
16 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 335 21:02.63 21:02.63 01:53.5 (9.88%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M CROTTY 19 338 21:03.80 21:03.80 01:54.67 (9.98%)
18 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 317 21:05.85 21:05.85 01:56.72 (10.16%)
19 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 20 325 21:18.22 21:18.22 02:09.09 (11.23%)
20 VIRGINIA TECH 0 329 21:27.32 21:27.32 02:18.19 (12.03%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 327 21:34.55 21:34.55 02:25.42 (12.65%)
22 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 336 21:38.69 21:38.69 02:29.56 (13.01%)
23 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY L FELTZ 20 341 21:48.49 21:48.49 02:39.35 (13.87%)
24 PENN STATE CREW R MITTAL 0 318 22:23.24 22:23.24 03:14.11 (16.89%)
25 LASALLE UNIVERSITY C GOSSE 20 316 22:26.46 22:26.46 03:17.32 (17.17%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON E SIEGFRIED 20 331 22:30.30 22:30.30 03:21.16 (17.51%)
27 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 20 333 23:25.75 23:25.75 04:16.62 (22.33%)
28 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY I ANSLEY 19 328 23:56.44 23:56.44 04:47.31 (25%)
29 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD A CHERNIKOFF 0 326 23:59.69 23:59.69 04:50.55 (25.28%)
30 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY J SWEENEY 18 322 24:32.77 24:32.77 05:23.63 (28.16%)
31 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY E PAGLIA 0 330 26:04.31 26:04.31 06:55.17 (36.13%)
07D. WOMEN’S COLLEGIATE LIGHTWEIGHT 4+ – 2:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 LASALLE UNIVERSITY M BARBER 20 342 21:21.02 21:21.02
2 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY E WALLACE 0 344 30:27.43 30:27.43 09:06.41 (42.65%)
08B. MEN’S MASTER 4X (50+) – 2:50 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 THREE RIVERS RA J WATT 56 349 18:59.19 18:59.19
2 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB J BUNCE 62 348 19:29.28 19:29.28 30.09 (2.64%)
3 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING D BRISSON 59 347 20:34.33 20:34.33 01:35.14 (8.35%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA B SABOURIN 61 345 21:19.67 21:49.67 02:50.47 (14.96%)
5 PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB F FISHER 64 346 24:45.20 24:45.20 05:46.01 (30.37%)
08C. WOMEN’S MASTER 4X (40-49) – 2:55 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB H CHARLOTTE 51 350 19:18.50 19:18.50
08D. WOMEN’S MASTER 4X (50+) – 2:55 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 HAMPTON ROADS RC E WALSH 50 352 20:10.07 20:10.07
2 THREE RIVERS RA Z MATOUSKOVA 56 351 21:29.72 22:29.72 02:19.65 (11.54%)
3 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB B TANSEY 57 353 22:56.74 22:56.74 02:46.67 (13.77%)

Results will be posted once finalized. See them here as they come in.

Results Archive

Curious about older results? Search Ronin Registration.