2017 Results

Results are copied from our timing provider, Ronin Registration. Please refer directly to their site for the most up-to-date results.

Saturday 2017 Results

01A. MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X – 10:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 PENN A.C. M BROWN 23 1 20:26.65 20:26.65
2 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH W MASSIMINI 26 2 20:57.43 20:57.43 30.78 (2.51%)
01B. MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X – 10:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 HAMPTON ROADS RC T O’LOUGHLIN 28 5 21:09.14 21:09.14
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB S SCHMITT 58 8 21:47.64 21:47.64 38.5 (3.03%)
3 STEEL CITY RC S LIEBERMAN 17 9 22:13.88 22:13.88 01:04.74 (5.1%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH A ASCOLI 22 7 22:01.74 22:31.74 01:22.6 (6.51%)
5 THREE RIVERS RA N DOLPHIN 30 6 27:35.81 27:35.81 06:26.67 (30.47%)
01C. MEN’S MASTERS 1X (30-39) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB B BOSCH 35 12 20:58.85 20:58.85
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB P HOYLE 39 10 21:23.75 21:23.75 24.9 (1.98%)
3 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB E NIENABER 47 14 21:54.28 21:54.28 55.42 (4.4%)
4 HAMPTON ROADS RC B KRASNEY 40 13 22:50.17 22:50.17 01:51.31 (8.84%)
01D. MEN’S SENIOR MASTERS 1X (40-49) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB C CONROY 44 18 21:29.45 21:29.45
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB T HUDAK 48 15 21:41.80 21:41.80 12.35 (0.96%)
3 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB E GEHRES 45 20 23:57.49 23:57.49 02:28.04 (11.48%)
4 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB E CALDWELL 49 16 24:04.78 24:04.78 02:35.33 (12.05%)
5 ALEXANDRIA CR B OCONNELL 43 19 26:24.68 26:24.68 04:55.23 (22.9%)
01E. MEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (50-54) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 UNAFFILIATED K BEDELL 52 21 21:50.81 21:50.81
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB M DOESSERICCH 50 23 22:17.79 22:17.79 26.99 (2.06%)
3 ALEXANDRIA CR P HEIMBERG 51 22 22:49.13 22:49.13 58.32 (4.45%)
4 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB E FORTUNATO 51 24 23:05.92 23:05.92 01:15.11 (5.73%)
5 CAPITAL RC G BROWN 52 25 24:19.76 24:19.76 02:28.96 (11.36%)
01F. MEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (55-59) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M BROWN 59 27 22:11.36 22:11.36
2 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL S PLOG 57 33 22:19.76 22:19.76 08.4 (0.63%)
3 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL M ARNOLD 59 29 22:35.42 22:35.42 24.06 (1.81%)
4 UNAFFILIATED B RUSINOVIC 56 30 22:51.80 22:51.80 40.44 (3.04%)
5 SUSQUEHANNA RA D DAY 55 28 22:55.71 22:55.71 44.35 (3.33%)
6 CAPE FEAR RIVER RC M BASQUILL 56 32 24:30.60 24:30.60 02:19.24 (10.46%)
7 CHESTER RIVER RC T MATHIAS 57 34 25:26.74 25:26.74 03:15.38 (14.68%)
8 ALEXANDRIA CR S LEVINSON 58 31 25:57.09 25:57.09 03:45.72 (16.95%)
01G. MEN’S VETERAN 1X (60-64) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 BALTIMORE RC S PERRY 61 36 23:10.95 23:10.95
2 PASSAIC RIVER RA J LEVINSON 61 37 23:34.01 23:34.01 23.07 (1.66%)
3 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB B KOSTOFF 61 35 23:56.48 23:56.48 45.53 (3.27%)
4 CAPE FEAR RIVER RC K HOWARD 64 38 24:33.64 24:33.64 01:22.69 (5.95%)
5 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB D APPLIN 64 39 26:44.68 26:44.68 03:33.73 (15.37%)
01H. MEN’S VETERAN 1X (65-69) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB B SPOUSTA 68 40 22:31.10 22:31.10
2 ALEXANDRIA CR C GOODNOW 66 41 23:07.75 23:07.75 36.65 (2.71%)
3 CALM WATERS ROWING J DUNN 66 42 25:34.75 25:34.75 03:03.65 (13.59%)
01I. MEN’S SENIOR VETERAN 1X (70-74) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C SPOONER 73 43 24:08.59 24:08.59
2 RIVANNA RC C COLLINS 85 45 26:34.01 26:34.01 02:25.42 (10.04%)
3 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL D PARSONS 72 44 28:33.46 28:33.46 04:24.87 (18.28%)
01J. MEN’S SENIOR VETERAN 1X (75-79) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB C SUTLIFF 80 47 25:57.86 25:57.86
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J MC GIRL 76 46 28:19.62 28:19.62 02:21.76 (9.1%)
01K. MEN’S SENIOR VETERAN 1X (80+) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB J LAVERY 86 48 37:37.40 37:37.40
01L. MEN’S YOUTH 1X – 10:45 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB D BRUNE 17 52 23:02.78 23:02.78
2 STEEL CITY RC J BAIR 15 51 24:04.48 24:04.48 01:01.7 (4.46%)
3 STEEL CITY RC L TOMPA 18 49 25:13.78 25:13.78 02:11.00 (9.47%)
4 STEEL CITY RC W HOPEMAN 15 50 26:47.07 26:47.07 03:44.29 (16.22%)
01M. MEN’S NOVICE 1X – 10:45 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY Z GODDARD 18 54 22:49.36 22:49.36
2 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY M KLEIN 19 55 24:55.89 24:55.89 02:06.53 (9.24%)
3 ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE W CHEN 21 53 28:06.86 28:06.86 05:17.5 (23.19%)
02A. WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X – 11:00 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CALM WATERS ROWING C HOLLINGS 53 57 22:16.99 22:16.99
2 ALEXANDRIA CR L CRIADO 35 60 22:23.90 22:23.90 06.9 (0.52%)
3 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB L WETTEN 49 59 22:50.60 22:50.60 33.61 (2.51%)
4 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB C DINION 53 61 23:51.18 23:51.18 01:34.19 (7.04%)
5 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH K MURRAY 20 58 24:49.12 24:49.12 02:32.12 (11.38%)
6 VIRGINIA BOAT CLUB S MACIKA 25 62 25:30.59 25:30.59 03:13.59 (14.48%)
02B. WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X – 11:00 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C DOBRY 26 65 23:10.38 23:10.38
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB G KOLOSZYC 48 63 23:24.74 23:24.74 14.36 (1.03%)
3 CAPE FEAR RIVER RC K KELLER 24 64 25:56.10 25:56.10 02:45.72 (11.92%)
4 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY S HO 22 66 26:40.05 26:40.05 03:29.67 (15.08%)
02C. WOMEN’S MASTERS 1X (30-39) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB O HUXLEY 47 67 22:46.37 22:46.37
02D. WOMEN’S SENIOR MASTERS 1X (40-49) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 UNAFFILIATED S ASHTON 43 69 24:16.49 24:16.49
2 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL J MCENERY 46 70 27:24.86 27:24.86 03:08.37 (12.93%)
02E. WOMEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (50-54) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 THREE RIVERS RA T YANOWITZ 52 71 24:28.37 24:28.37
2 THREE RIVERS RA C GARFINKEL 52 73 29:22.85 29:22.85 04:54.48 (20.05%)
3 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C BERARD 54 72 29:35.35 29:35.35 05:06.99 (20.91%)
02F. WOMEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (55-59) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB K UDLER 55 74 24:06.58 24:06.58
2 THREE RIVERS RA Z MATOUSKOVA 59 75 26:38.48 26:38.48 02:31.89 (10.5%)
3 STEEL CITY RC M GOLD 55 76 29:24.90 29:24.90 05:18.31 (22%)
02G. WOMEN’S VETERAN 1X D (60-64) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C COLE 61 77 24:06.20 24:06.20
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB L PORTER 62 78 26:49.46 26:49.46 02:43.26 (11.29%)
3 BALTIMORE RC P MERKLE 61 80 27:11.41 27:11.41 03:05.21 (12.81%)
02L. WOMEN’S YOUTH 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY RC 0 85 30:18.07 30:18.07
02M. WOMEN’S NOVICE 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 ALEXANDRIA CR MASTERS B MARTIN 51 90 26:34.72 26:34.72
2 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL M CZAN 30 89 29:03.85 29:03.85 02:29.13 (9.35%)
3 ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE T MONTIONE 20 88 30:04.12 30:04.12 03:29.4 (13.13%)
4 NOTRE DAME PREP E BRADY 17 93 30:33.11 30:33.11 03:58.39 (14.95%)
5 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL A MCCRUDDEN 39 91 32:39.54 32:39.54 06:04.82 (22.88%)
6 CAPE FEAR RIVER RC G HOWARD 55 92 37:06.92 37:06.92 10:32.2 (39.64%)
02N. WOMEN’S RECREATIONAL 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE K WALL 19 94 30:11.17 30:11.17
2 ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE D BOHLIN 20 95 31:11.87 31:11.87 01:00.7 (3.35%)
03A. COLLEGIATE MEN’S 8+ – 11:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY W RAU 20 102 15:45.67 15:45.67
2 MARIETTA COLLEGE C BILLINGSLEY 20 97 15:53.73 15:53.73 08.07 (0.85%)
3 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY R ZUCCALA 20 115 15:56.20 15:56.20 10.53 (1.11%)
4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY M GOOHS 20 118 16:28.87 16:28.87 43.21 (4.57%)
5 GMU CREW CLUB 0 99 16:30.83 16:30.83 45.16 (4.78%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH C CONTE 19 104 16:42.77 16:42.77 57.1 (6.04%)
7 LASALLE UNIVERSITY J SYED 0 101 16:56.49 16:56.49 01:10.83 (7.49%)
8 VCU CREW CLUB J MCNEALY 0 100 17:09.0 17:09.0 01:23.33 (8.81%)
9 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY Z PEPPER 20 105 17:18.22 17:18.22 01:32.56 (9.79%)
10 NEW YORK MARITIME 0 112 17:19.06 17:19.06 01:33.39 (9.88%)
11 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 110 17:31.16 17:31.16 01:45.49 (11.16%)
12 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY J SON 20 113 17:37.72 17:37.72 01:52.05 (11.85%)
13 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND S JARIWALA 22 108 17:39.55 17:39.55 01:53.89 (12.04%)
14 U OF MARY WASHINGTON A CAMPER 19 106 18:05.96 18:05.96 02:20.29 (14.83%)
15 GMU CREW CLUB 0 114 18:33.20 18:33.20 02:47.53 (17.72%)
16 LASALLE UNIVERSITY G MADDOCK 18 116 18:35.63 18:35.63 02:49.96 (17.97%)
17 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M RUBIN 0 109 19:02.97 19:02.97 03:17.31 (20.86%)
18 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY K WEINS 20 111 20:58.03 20:58.03 05:12.37 (33.03%)
19 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY H GODIN 0 107 22:18.64 22:18.64 06:32.97 (41.55%)
03C. COLLEGIATE WOMEN’S 8+ – 11:40 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE A GIBNEY 21 119 17:37.69 17:37.69
2 GEORGE WASHINGTON I OLIVIA 0 120 17:45.09 17:45.09 07.4 (0.7%)
3 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY M ZEISS 0 124 18:00.05 18:00.05 22.36 (2.11%)
4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY M ZEISS 0 121 18:08.81 18:08.81 31.13 (2.94%)
5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY S REIN 20 122 18:33.11 18:33.11 55.43 (5.24%)
6 GEORGE WASHINGTON K RACHEL 0 123 18:40.20 18:40.20 01:02.51 (5.91%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M CROTTY 0 127 18:41.12 18:41.12 01:03.44 (6%)
8 GEORGE WASHINGTON R OLIVIA 0 141 18:44.89 18:44.89 01:07.2 (6.35%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE K HEWTON 20 125 18:52.05 18:52.05 01:14.36 (7.03%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE S LOW 19 128 19:07.80 19:07.80 01:30.12 (8.52%)
11 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY A HARRON 0 139 19:33.08 19:33.08 01:55.39 (10.91%)
12 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY M ZEISS 0 142 19:34.00 19:34.00 01:56.31 (11%)
13 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY K GIBBONS 19 130 19:45.61 19:45.61 02:07.92 (12.09%)
14 LASALLE UNIVERSITY N FABI 0 129 19:49.56 19:49.56 02:11.87 (12.47%)
15 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY K LACKATOS 19 137 19:55.81 19:55.81 02:18.12 (13.06%)
16 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY G NOLAN 0 136 19:59.25 19:59.25 02:21.56 (13.38%)
17 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K HARRIS 20 126 20:03.67 20:03.67 02:25.98 (13.8%)
18 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD H YARBOROUGH 0 132 20:23.96 20:23.96 02:46.28 (15.72%)
19 VCU CREW CLUB G LUONG 0 131 20:38.76 20:38.76 03:01.08 (17.12%)
20 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY S NG 20 140 20:46.70 20:46.70 03:09.02 (17.87%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE L WOLFE 19 143 20:48.37 20:48.37 03:10.68 (18.03%)
22 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD K NAUMANN 0 138 22:58.34 22:58.34 05:20.65 (30.32%)
23 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY S HUFSTEDLER 19 133 23:04.39 23:04.39 05:26.71 (30.89%)
24 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY D PAVIGLIANTI 19 134 23:23.16 23:23.16 05:45.47 (32.66%)
04A. FROSH NOVICE MEN’S 4+ – 11:50 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 MARIETTA COLLEGE R SANDMAN 18 257 19:12.25 19:12.25
2 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH K ONER 18 149 20:07.66 20:07.66 55.41 (4.81%)
3 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY N HERLE 18 146 20:53.04 20:53.04 01:40.79 (8.75%)
4 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY C SALTSBURG 18 153 21:20.28 21:20.28 02:08.02 (11.11%)
5 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 147 21:20.82 21:20.82 02:08.56 (11.16%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH A RAO 18 155 21:32.04 21:32.04 02:19.78 (12.13%)
7 VCU CREW CLUB D ULLOA 0 151 22:05.27 22:05.27 02:53.01 (15.02%)
8 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 156 22:06.74 22:06.74 02:54.49 (15.14%)
9 NEW YORK MARITIME 0 145 22:48.00 22:48.00 03:35.75 (18.72%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND M HO 18 157 23:04.50 23:04.50 03:52.25 (20.16%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND M DUENAS 18 148 23:21.42 23:21.42 04:09.16 (21.62%)
12 ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE C DUTTON 19 152 23:47.91 23:47.91 04:35.66 (23.92%)
13 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY R UHRIG 19 150 23:48.37 23:48.37 04:36.12 (23.96%)
04B. FROSH NOVICE WOMEN’S 4+ – 11:50 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH P THORNBURY 18 164 22:25.72 22:25.72
2 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E GAY 18 172 22:48.45 22:48.45 22.73 (1.69%)
3 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND 0 166 22:51.71 22:51.71 25.98 (1.93%)
4 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY O MARTINELLI 0 158 22:54.31 22:54.31 28.58 (2.12%)
5 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY M HEFLIN 0 175 23:13.95 23:13.95 48.23 (3.58%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND M BLOYD 0 161 23:15.42 23:15.42 49.7 (3.69%)
7 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY M MCCOY 0 160 23:18.46 23:18.46 52.74 (3.92%)
8 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY E CHMELOVSKI 18 176 23:21.34 23:21.34 55.62 (4.13%)
9 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY R GRESS 18 171 24:32.37 24:32.37 02:06.64 (9.41%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH N CZACHOWSKI 18 174 24:39.71 24:39.71 02:13.98 (9.96%)
11 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY M EDUPALLI 18 169 25:23.49 25:23.49 02:57.77 (13.21%)
12 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY 0 170 25:32.30 25:32.30 03:06.57 (13.86%)
13 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY T MARRO 18 162 26:17.93 26:17.93 03:52.21 (17.26%)
14 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY C PETTIT 19 167 26:27.85 26:27.85 04:02.12 (17.99%)
15 ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE T RHOADES 19 165 26:59.66 26:59.66 04:33.93 (20.36%)
16 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY M GREEN 19 163 27:07.28 27:07.28 04:41.56 (20.92%)
05A. MEN’S MASTER 2X (40-49) – 1:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 ALEXANDRIA CR S ATKINSON 47 177 21:25.40 21:25.40
05B. MEN’S MASTER 2X (50+) – 1:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL M ARNOLD 58 180 20:33.21 20:33.21
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M BROWN 63 178 20:33.72 20:33.72 00.51 (0.04%)
3 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M DOBRY 60 184 21:36.45 21:36.45 01:03.24 (5.13%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA B ANDERSON 58 179 21:38.80 21:38.80 01:05.59 (5.32%)
5 ACR / PASSAIC BC S LEVINSON 59 181 23:09.65 23:09.65 02:36.44 (12.69%)
6 THREE RIVERS RA M MATTHEWS 50 183 23:13.26 23:43.26 03:10.05 (15.41%)
7 ROCK CREEK ROWING S BAKER 66 182 23:50.56 23:50.56 03:17.35 (16%)
05C. WOMEN’S MASTER 2X (40-49) – 1:35 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C BERARD 46 186 27:59.44 27:59.44
05D. WOMEN’S MASTER 2X (50+) – 1:35 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C DINION 53 191 21:17.73 21:17.73
2 THREE RIVERS RA T YANOWITZ 55 187 22:26.59 22:26.59 01:08.87 (5.39%)
3 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB K UDLER 51 195 22:26.76 22:26.76 01:09.03 (5.4%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA V KEENAN 54 188 22:34.38 22:34.38 01:16.66 (6%)
5 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB L PORTER 62 193 23:05.19 23:05.19 01:47.46 (8.41%)
6 ANNAPOLIS RC L CLARKE 55 190 23:07.45 23:07.45 01:49.72 (8.59%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA R WILLIAMS 64 192 24:50.90 24:50.90 03:33.17 (16.68%)
8 STEEL CITY RC M GOLD 55 189 24:54.76 24:54.76 03:37.04 (16.99%)
9 THREE RIVERS RA S MIKESIC 65 197 28:05.39 28:05.39 06:47.66 (31.91%)
10 CAPITAL RC D HANEY 59 194 29:31.79 29:31.79 08:14.06 (38.67%)
06A. FROSH NOVICE MEN’S 8+ – 2:00 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY P MOORE 18 205 16:16.68 16:16.68
2 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY M GOOHS 18 210 16:20.33 16:20.33 03.64 (0.37%)
3 LASALLE UNIVERSITY A MERENDINO 0 202 16:31.94 16:31.94 15.26 (1.56%)
4 LASALLE UNIVERSITY J SYED 18 211 17:40.86 17:40.86 01:24.18 (8.62%)
5 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH K KOCH 18 199 18:31.09 18:31.09 02:14.41 (13.76%)
6 GMU CREW CLUB 0 206 19:08.26 19:08.26 02:51.57 (17.57%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND M DUENAS 18 201 18:44.87 19:14.87 02:58.19 (18.24%)
8 U OF MARY WASHINGTON D RESWEBER 18 209 19:18.62 19:18.62 03:01.94 (18.63%)
9 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 204 19:19.41 19:19.41 03:02.73 (18.71%)
10 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY J TUTUNCU-MACIAS 18 208 20:29.06 20:29.06 04:12.37 (25.84%)
11 VCU CREW CLUB D ULLOA 0 203 20:45.13 20:45.13 04:28.45 (27.49%)
12 ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE S ELSTON 20 207 21:53.50 21:53.50 05:36.82 (34.49%)
13 GMU CREW CLUB 0 212 24:35.02 24:35.02 08:18.34 (51.02%)
06B. FROSH NOVICE WOMEN’S 8+ – 2:00 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY O MARTINELLI 0 213 21:04.96 21:04.96
2 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE H KIRK 18 216 21:07.97 21:07.97 03.01 (0.24%)
3 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY M GREEN 18 218 21:36.83 21:36.83 31.87 (2.52%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH P THORNBURY 18 214 21:51.37 21:51.37 46.41 (3.67%)
5 VCU CREW CLUB N ORSOLINI 0 217 22:33.92 22:33.92 01:28.95 (7.03%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH N CZACHOWSKI 18 222 22:50.10 22:50.10 01:45.14 (8.31%)
7 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY 0 219 22:58.71 22:58.71 01:53.75 (8.99%)
8 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY M GODAMBE 19 215 24:20.50 24:20.50 03:15.54 (15.46%)
9 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY P KAMMAR 18 220 25:01.86 25:01.86 03:56.89 (18.73%)
10 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY R GRESS 18 224 25:57.60 25:57.60 04:52.63 (23.13%)
11 VCU CREW CLUB L BAYFIELD 0 225 26:40.10 26:40.10 05:35.14 (26.49%)
12 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY E TUBB 18 223 28:13.85 28:13.85 07:08.89 (33.91%)
07A. MEN’S COLLEGIATE 4+ – 2:20 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY W RAU 21 234 17:19.16 17:19.16
2 MARIETTA COLLEGE C BILLINGSLEY 19 226 17:24.65 17:24.65 05.49 (0.53%)
3 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY R ZUCCALA 20 250 17:32.80 17:32.80 13.65 (1.31%)
4 GMU CREW CLUB 0 232 17:40.35 17:40.35 21.2 (2.04%)
5 MARIETTA COLLEGE E EGYED 20 231 18:25.30 18:25.30 01:06.14 (6.37%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH L CONSTANTINO 19 253 18:35.28 18:35.28 01:16.12 (7.33%)
7 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY S TSE 21 260 18:38.58 18:38.58 01:19.43 (7.64%)
8 GMU CREW CLUB 0 235 18:39.96 18:39.96 01:20.8 (7.78%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH C CONTE 20 238 18:41.68 18:41.68 01:22.53 (7.94%)
10 VCU CREW CLUB J MCNEALY 0 229 18:44.24 18:44.24 01:25.08 (8.19%)
11 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY G FELICIANO 19 244 18:47.76 18:47.76 01:28.6 (8.53%)
12 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY J SON 23 240 18:49.14 18:49.14 01:29.98 (8.66%)
13 NEW YORK MARITIME 0 233 18:49.44 18:49.44 01:30.28 (8.69%)
14 U OF MARY WASHINGTON O TAYLOR 20 236 18:57.13 18:57.13 01:37.97 (9.43%)
15 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 241 19:12.90 19:12.90 01:53.74 (10.95%)
16 NEW YORK MARITIME 0 254 19:19.41 19:19.41 02:00.25 (11.57%)
17 VCU CREW CLUB D ULLOA 0 252 19:42.75 19:42.75 02:23.59 (13.82%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH P THORNBURY 0 259 19:57.76 19:57.76 02:38.6 (15.26%)
19 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY G NOLAN 19 251 20:06.18 20:06.18 02:47.02 (16.07%)
20 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY H GODIN 0 247 20:06.33 20:06.33 02:47.17 (16.09%)
21 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD N PURPORA 0 245 20:14.46 20:14.46 02:55.3 (16.87%)
22 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 255 20:14.82 20:14.82 02:55.66 (16.9%)
23 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND E CHO 21 256 20:22.82 20:22.82 03:03.67 (17.67%)
24 LASALLE UNIVERSITY Q TRAN 0 239 20:29.76 20:29.76 03:10.61 (18.34%)
25 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY S ORTIZ 19 242 21:06.15 21:06.15 03:46.99 (21.84%)
26 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT I ANSLEY 0 248 21:37.73 21:37.73 04:18.57 (24.88%)
27 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY 0 243 23:57.93 23:57.93 06:38.77 (38.37%)
07C. WOMEN’S COLLEGIATE 4+ – 2:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE A GIBNEY 20 267 19:20.16 19:20.16
2 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M CROTTY 21 262 19:40.23 19:40.23 20.07 (1.73%)
3 GEORGE WASHINGTON K DION 0 261 19:56.24 19:56.24 36.08 (3.11%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE S ELLIOT 21 279 20:14.27 20:14.27 54.11 (4.66%)
5 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY E KAVANAGH 21 268 20:40.51 20:40.51 01:20.35 (6.93%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE E WEGLEIN 20 284 20:53.62 20:53.62 01:33.46 (8.06%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH K ONER 20 280 21:10.07 21:10.07 01:49.91 (9.47%)
8 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K HARRIS 20 285 21:15.49 21:15.49 01:55.33 (9.94%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M MAROTTA 20 286 21:18.41 21:18.41 01:58.26 (10.19%)
10 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY N HERLE 19 281 21:37.30 21:37.30 02:17.14 (11.82%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND O LAVIN 0 270 21:37.67 21:37.67 02:17.51 (11.85%)
12 VCU CREW CLUB G LUONG 0 265 21:41.36 21:41.36 02:21.2 (12.17%)
13 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE E LINK 19 288 21:45.32 21:45.32 02:25.17 (12.51%)
14 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND L NGUYEN 0 272 22:32.23 22:32.23 03:12.08 (16.56%)
15 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY S HEASTINGS 20 264 22:37.84 22:37.84 03:17.69 (17.04%)
16 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY B BELL 20 266 22:43.17 22:43.17 03:23.01 (17.5%)
17 LASALLE UNIVERSITY R SCHAFER 0 269 23:15.29 23:15.29 03:55.14 (20.27%)
18 GEORGE WASHINGTON O CANTRELL 0 263 23:55.78 23:55.78 04:35.62 (23.76%)
19 U OF MARY WASHINGTON E SIEGFRIED 19 271 24:26.17 24:26.17 05:06.01 (26.38%)
20 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY M SLEPYAN 20 274 24:51.19 24:51.19 05:31.03 (28.53%)
21 ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE M HOMMEL 20 277 24:58.63 24:58.63 05:38.47 (29.17%)
22 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND J ROTHMAN 0 282 24:59.61 24:59.61 05:39.45 (29.26%)
23 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT M WEINER 0 276 26:23.83 26:23.83 07:03.67 (36.52%)
07D. WOMEN’S COLLEGIATE LIGHTWEIGHT 4+ – 2:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY F VELASQUEZ 20 290 21:00.31 21:00.31
2 LASALLE UNIVERSITY C SCOBEE 0 289 21:07.32 21:07.32 07.00 (0.56%)
3 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY P KAMMAR 20 291 24:37.18 24:37.18 03:36.87 (17.21%)
08B. MEN’S MASTER 4X (50+) – 2:50 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CAPE FEAR RIVER RC M BASQUILL 55 294 20:07.70 20:07.70
2 THREE RIVERS RA M GOLD 56 292 20:28.30 20:28.30 20.61 (1.71%)
3 ANNAPOLIS RC J BUNCE 61 293 20:29.19 20:29.19 21.49 (1.78%)
4 ALEXANDRIA CR T FANNON 63 295 21:15.33 21:15.33 01:07.64 (5.6%)
5 THREE RIVERS RA R ULSH 66 296 21:42.25 22:12.25 02:04.55 (10.31%)
08C. WOMEN’S MASTER 4X (40-49) – 2:55 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL J MCENERY 46 298 22:39.28 22:39.28
08D. WOMEN’S MASTER 4X (50+) – 2:55 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C HOLLINGS 52 297 21:14.43 21:14.43
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB J LYTEL 59 299 22:25.45 22:25.45 01:11.02 (5.57%)
3 UNAFFILIATED M HEISEY 62 300 23:47.57 23:47.57 02:33.14 (12.02%)
4 PRINCE WILLIAM RC S LEWIS-VANCE 54 301 27:18.41 27:18.41 06:03.98 (28.56%)

 

The cox’s name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.

Results are provided by our timing provider, Ronin Registration. Please refer directly to their site for the most up-to-date results.

Sunday Results

2016 Results

01A. MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X – 10:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J CLARK 0 2 19:19.04 19:19.04
2 UNAFFILIATED G MYHR 46 7 19:24.76 19:24.76 05.72 (0.49%)
3 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH Z PETRONIC 0 1 19:42.10 19:42.10 23.06 (1.99%)
4 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY B CONNOR 22 5 20:16.10 20:16.10 57.05 (4.92%)
5 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB J OLBRYS 27 6 20:27.81 20:27.81 01:08.77 (5.93%)
6 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB D MORKAN 23 4 21:14.29 21:14.29 01:55.24 (9.94%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH W MASSIMINI 25 3 21:46.74 21:46.74 02:27.69 (12.74%)
01B. MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X – 10:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE J NELSON 22 12 19:36.59 19:36.59
2 HAMPTON ROADS RC T O’LOUGHLIN 27 9 19:42.06 19:42.06 05.47 (0.46%)
3 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB M DEGREGORIO 17 13 20:46.81 20:46.81 01:10.23 (5.97%)
4 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C RUTLEY 26 11 21:37.09 21:37.09 02:00.51 (10.24%)
5 UNAFFILIATED K BEDELL 51 18 21:45.62 21:45.62 02:09.03 (10.97%)
6 SANDY RUN SCULLERS D MARTIN 30 10 22:07.51 22:07.51 02:30.92 (12.83%)
7 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB D SHACKELFORD 46 16 22:25.12 22:25.12 02:48.54 (14.32%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA J WATT 51 15 22:00.11 22:30.11 02:53.52 (14.75%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 14 22:44.57 22:44.57 03:07.98 (15.98%)
10 PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB D JOHNSON 22 17 24:51.00 24:51.00 05:14.42 (26.72%)
01C. MEN’S MASTERS 1X (30-39) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB P HOYLE 38 19 20:00.24 20:00.24
2 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB M SHIELDS 38 20 21:14.38 21:14.38 01:14.14 (6.18%)
01D. MEN’S SENIOR MASTERS 1X (40-49) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB E CAUDRON 50 22 20:44.06 21:14.06
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB H GARON 48 23 21:34.48 22:04.48 50.42 (3.96%)
3 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING E LOPEZ 44 24 23:54.63 23:54.63 02:40.57 (12.6%)
01E. MEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (50-59) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB P BOGDEN 56 25 20:02.25 20:32.25
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M BROWN 58 26 21:04.66 21:04.66 32.42 (2.63%)
3 SUSQUEHANNA RA D DAY 54 28 22:07.47 22:07.47 01:35.23 (7.73%)
4 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB P LALLY 54 36 22:55.51 22:55.51 02:23.26 (11.63%)
5 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING P HEIMBERG 50 29 23:18.38 23:18.38 02:46.13 (13.48%)
6 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB G BROWN 51 33 22:56.09 23:26.09 02:53.84 (14.11%)
7 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T SCHREPPLER 56 39 23:35.56 23:35.56 03:03.32 (14.88%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA A BREEDLOVE 58 30 23:40.77 24:10.77 03:38.53 (17.73%)
9 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL S PLOG 56 38 25:32.87 25:32.87 05:00.62 (24.4%)
10 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T MATHIAS 56 34 25:41.72 25:41.72 05:09.47 (25.11%)
11 ACR 56 31 24:44.38 26:14.38 05:42.14 (27.77%)
12 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING S LEVINSON 57 37 26:10.56 26:40.56 06:08.31 (29.89%)
01F. MEN’S VETERAN 1X (60-69) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB B SPOUSTA 67 40 21:34.72 21:34.72
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB B KOSTOFF 60 47 21:36.14 21:36.14 01.42 (0.11%)
3 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB S PERRY 60 41 22:08.37 22:08.37 33.65 (2.6%)
4 PASSAIC RIVER RA J LEVINSON 60 46 22:41.91 22:41.91 01:07.19 (5.19%)
5 SWAN CREEK ROWING CLUB T PYTLAR 64 51 23:02.19 23:02.19 01:27.46 (6.76%)
6 HAMPTON ROADS RC N CONNER 63 55 23:12.50 23:12.50 01:37.77 (7.55%)
7 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB N YOUNG 69 42 23:13.53 23:13.53 01:38.81 (7.63%)
8 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J HOWE 63 43 23:55.55 23:55.55 02:20.83 (10.88%)
9 CALM WATERS ROWING J DUNN 65 44 24:26.79 24:26.79 02:52.07 (13.29%)
10 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T RHYNALDS 63 45 24:57.37 24:57.37 03:22.65 (15.65%)
11 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB D APPLIN 63 52 25:01.69 25:01.69 03:26.96 (15.99%)
12 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB M MALINICK 61 49 25:17.79 25:17.79 03:43.07 (17.23%)
13 ROCK CREEK ROWING J BRACEWELL 69 54 25:51.39 26:21.39 04:46.66 (22.14%)
14 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL S IRVING 68 53 27:22.82 27:22.82 05:48.1 (26.89%)
15 VIRGINIA BEACH RC M WINTERS 62 48 27:41.66 27:41.66 06:06.94 (28.34%)
01G. MEN’S SENIOR VETERAN 1X (70+) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C SPOONER 72 56 22:58.55 22:58.55
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J MC GIRL 75 58 26:44.82 26:44.82 03:46.27 (16.41%)
3 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL D PARSONS 71 59 28:13.56 28:43.56 05:45.00 (25.03%)
4 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB J LAVERY 85 60 38:10.79 38:10.79 15:12.23 (66.17%)
01H. MEN’S YOUTH 1X – 10:45 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB H MAHON 17 62 21:24.47 21:24.47
2 PRINCE WILLIAM CA C MCNAMARA 18 63 22:05.46 22:05.46 40.99 (3.19%)
3 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB N KURZAWA 17 64 22:08.22 22:08.22 43.75 (3.41%)
4 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB H SZWEDA 18 66 23:21.14 23:21.14 01:56.67 (9.08%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB S LIEBERMAN 16 61 24:49.30 25:39.30 04:14.83 (19.84%)
01I. MEN’S NOVICE 1X – 10:45 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB D SCHEATZLE 16 71 22:15.25 22:45.25
2 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY K GILLIS 18 67 22:54.38 22:54.38 09.12 (0.67%)
3 ROCK CREEK ROWING H WOLF-RODDA 53 70 13:12:05.95 13:12:05.95 12:49:20.7 (3381.09%)
02A. WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X – 11:00 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CALM WATERS ROWING C HOLLINGS 52 72 21:19.81 21:19.81
2 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 73 23:27.69 23:27.69 02:07.89 (9.99%)
02B. WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X – 11:00 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB G KOLOSZYC 47 74 22:17.01 22:17.01
2 RIVANNA ROWING CLUB C COFFMAN 53 77 22:28.05 22:28.05 11.04 (0.83%)
3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY A KANE 22 75 23:19.91 23:19.91 01:02.89 (4.7%)
02C. WOMEN’S MASTERS 1X (30-39) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING L CRIADO 34 78 22:04.51 22:04.51
02D. WOMEN’S SENIOR MASTERS 1X (40-49) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB L WETTEN 48 79 21:55.70 21:55.70
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB E HAMMOND 42 80 24:18.72 24:18.72 02:23.02 (10.87%)
02E. WOMEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (50-59) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB R HOLLINS 51 83 22:19.13 22:19.13
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB C DINION 52 81 22:34.15 22:34.15 15.02 (1.12%)
3 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB K UDLER 54 84 22:56.59 22:56.59 37.46 (2.8%)
4 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL L ARNOLD 57 86 23:59.80 23:59.80 01:40.67 (7.52%)
5 THREE RIVERS RA Z MATOUSKOVA 58 82 25:26.94 25:26.94 03:07.81 (14.02%)
6 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C SALTERS 58 87 28:09.43 28:09.43 05:50.29 (26.16%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA C GARFINKEL 51 85 29:49.50 29:49.50 07:30.37 (33.63%)
02F. WOMEN’S VETERAN 1X D (60-69) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C COLE 60 90 22:50.04 22:50.04
2 RIVANNA ROWING CLUB A CANN 66 95 24:43.96 24:43.96 01:53.92 (8.32%)
3 CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA RA S THOMAS 63 94 24:57.29 24:57.29 02:07.25 (9.29%)
4 ROCK CREEK ROWING L PORTER 61 88 25:20.01 25:20.01 02:29.97 (10.95%)
5 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB B RYAN 60 91 25:41.04 25:41.04 02:51.00 (12.48%)
6 THREE RIVERS RA M ULSH 61 89 26:13.74 26:13.74 03:23.7 (14.87%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA J ANDERSON 61 92 26:41.89 26:41.89 03:51.85 (16.92%)
8 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB J CASEY 65 93 26:46.74 26:46.74 03:56.7 (17.28%)
02H. WOMEN’S YOUTH 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB A LYDA 14 76 23:21.52 23:21.52
2 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB R KENNY 17 97 23:22.95 23:22.95 01.43 (0.1%)
3 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB L WARDEN 18 101 23:45.06 23:45.06 23.54 (1.68%)
4 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB J NOVAK 16 102 23:53.48 23:53.48 31.96 (2.28%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB A HONG 15 96 23:55.32 23:55.32 33.8 (2.41%)
6 HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL K MILLS 18 98 24:15.80 24:15.80 54.28 (3.87%)
7 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB K MURPHY 17 100 24:16.53 24:16.53 55.00 (3.92%)
8 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB J BULOVA 16 99 25:31.43 25:31.43 02:09.91 (9.27%)
02J. WOMEN’S RECREATIONAL 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C BERARD 53 104 36:21.20 36:21.20
03A. COLLEGIATE MEN’S 8+ – 11:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C BIRD 20 107 15:08.08 15:08.08
2 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE N APPELMAN 20 105 15:18.71 15:18.71 10.63 (1.17%)
3 MARIETTA COLLEGE C BILLINGSLEY 20 106 15:21.52 15:21.52 13.44 (1.48%)
4 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J REYNOLDS 20 111 15:34.82 15:34.82 26.74 (2.94%)
5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY L SORIENTE 0 110 15:40.90 15:40.90 32.82 (3.61%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 108 15:48.08 15:48.08 40.00 (4.4%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 114 15:58.91 15:58.91 50.83 (5.6%)
8 VCU M COMEY 0 113 16:02.30 16:02.30 54.22 (5.97%)
9 LASALLE UNIVERSITY G MADDOCK 19 112 16:13.43 16:13.43 01:05.35 (7.2%)
10 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY F CONWAY 20 133 16:17.44 16:17.44 01:09.36 (7.64%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E PERGI 21 109 16:21.48 16:21.48 01:13.4 (8.08%)
12 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 116 16:23.57 16:23.57 01:15.49 (8.31%)
13 VIRGINIA TECH 0 123 16:29.60 16:29.60 01:21.52 (8.98%)
14 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON O TAYLOR 20 124 16:35.33 16:35.33 01:27.25 (9.61%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 129 16:47.97 16:47.97 01:39.89 (11%)
16 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE R PAULEKAS 20 117 16:49.49 16:49.49 01:41.41 (11.17%)
17 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY D MENDOZA 0 128 16:52.05 16:52.05 01:43.97 (11.45%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 125 16:54.08 16:54.08 01:46.00 (11.67%)
19 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE K NOLAN 21 118 16:57.24 16:57.24 01:49.16 (12.02%)
20 PENN STATE CREW N POOLE 0 115 17:01.04 17:01.04 01:52.96 (12.44%)
21 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 132 17:08.11 17:08.11 02:00.03 (13.22%)
22 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 121 17:13.03 17:13.03 02:04.95 (13.76%)
23 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD L MALICK 0 122 17:21.69 17:21.69 02:13.61 (14.71%)
24 LASALLE UNIVERSITY E ALLIS 19 126 17:29.56 17:29.56 02:21.48 (15.58%)
25 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 135 18:07.63 18:07.63 02:59.55 (19.77%)
26 PENN STATE CREW T COUSINS 0 127 18:03.49 18:33.49 03:25.42 (22.62%)
27 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 119 18:34.30 18:34.30 03:26.22 (22.71%)
28 VIRGINIA TECH 0 130 19:26.27 19:26.27 04:18.19 (28.43%)
29 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE T LU 19 131 19:33.50 19:33.50 04:25.42 (29.23%)
30 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 120 19:34.82 19:34.82 04:26.74 (29.37%)
31 PENN STATE CREW B GARDNER 0 134 20:37.51 20:37.51 05:29.43 (36.28%)
03C. COLLEGIATE WOMEN’S 8+ – 11:40 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE S DIBERARDINIS 19 136 17:07.25 17:07.25
2 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY H OLSON 0 139 17:07.38 17:07.38 00.13 (0.01%)
3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY F CALDIERO 20 137 17:16.53 17:16.53 09.28 (0.9%)
4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 141 17:17.51 17:17.51 10.26 (1%)
5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY S REIN 19 138 17:47.10 17:47.10 39.85 (3.88%)
6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY L BARBER 0 156 17:51.60 17:51.60 44.35 (4.32%)
7 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY C DIRR 19 142 18:01.40 18:01.40 54.15 (5.27%)
8 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 158 18:08.44 18:08.44 01:01.19 (5.96%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE A GIBNEY 20 140 18:12.72 18:12.72 01:05.47 (6.37%)
10 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K HARRIS 20 145 18:16.00 18:16.00 01:08.75 (6.69%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M COHEN 19 146 18:18.38 18:18.38 01:11.13 (6.92%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE S ELLIOT 20 159 18:24.27 18:24.27 01:17.02 (7.5%)
13 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY M CLAY 20 144 18:35.63 18:35.63 01:28.38 (8.6%)
14 LASALLE UNIVERSITY C GOSSE 19 149 18:54.82 18:54.82 01:47.57 (10.47%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 150 19:01.61 19:01.61 01:54.36 (11.13%)
16 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE E WEGLEIN 19 166 19:03.24 19:03.24 01:55.99 (11.29%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE K HEWTON 19 162 19:04.50 19:04.50 01:57.25 (11.41%)
18 PENN STATE CREW A LUI 0 161 19:12.81 19:12.81 02:05.56 (12.22%)
19 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 151 19:13.68 19:13.68 02:06.43 (12.31%)
20 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY B RUTAN 19 157 19:19.02 19:19.02 02:11.77 (12.83%)
21 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE K BENEDETTO 19 143 19:37.35 19:37.35 02:30.1 (14.61%)
22 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE D COPLAN 19 163 19:53.22 19:53.22 02:45.97 (16.16%)
23 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD E HILL 0 153 19:58.30 19:58.30 02:51.05 (16.65%)
24 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 20 155 20:12.34 20:12.34 03:05.09 (18.02%)
25 PENN STATE CREW C HENDERSON 0 147 20:29.84 20:29.84 03:22.59 (19.72%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON E SIEGFRIED 20 148 20:55.44 20:55.44 03:48.19 (22.21%)
27 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND G JUBERT 0 154 21:00.24 21:00.24 03:52.99 (22.68%)
28 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD E HILL 0 164 21:01.83 21:01.83 03:54.58 (22.84%)
29 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 152 21:11.15 21:11.15 04:03.9 (23.74%)
30 PENN STATE CREW B FISHERS 0 165 21:37.20 21:37.20 04:29.95 (26.28%)
31 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E SMITH 19 160 21:37.46 21:37.46 04:30.21 (26.3%)
04A. FROSH NOVICE MEN’S 4+ – 11:50 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 MARIETTA COLLEGE N DEGIDIO 18 181 18:00.94 18:00.94
2 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE M COLLINS 18 174 18:50.46 18:50.46 49.53 (4.58%)
3 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE R DEFRODA 18 175 19:14.78 19:14.78 01:13.85 (6.83%)
4 PENN STATE CREW B DUTRA 0 171 19:16.25 19:16.25 01:15.31 (6.97%)
5 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY C ENGLANDER 18 167 19:28.91 19:28.91 01:27.97 (8.14%)
6 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 173 19:32.66 19:32.66 01:31.73 (8.49%)
7 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 172 19:38.38 19:38.38 01:37.44 (9.01%)
8 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 169 20:17.37 20:17.37 02:16.44 (12.62%)
9 PENN STATE CREW C MOOMJIAN 0 183 21:08.21 21:08.21 03:07.27 (17.32%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A CAMPER 18 176 21:10.41 21:10.41 03:09.47 (17.53%)
11 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 19 184 21:16.99 21:16.99 03:16.05 (18.14%)
12 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY J OLSON 0 178 21:19.55 21:19.55 03:18.62 (18.37%)
13 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 182 21:33.35 21:33.35 03:32.42 (19.65%)
14 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY R CURRY 0 177 21:34.09 21:34.09 03:33.15 (19.72%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 170 24:34.65 25:34.65 07:33.71 (41.97%)
16 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M RUBEN 0 179 26:01.44 26:01.44 08:00.5 (44.45%)
04B. FROSH NOVICE WOMEN’S 4+ – 11:50 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 186 20:43.28 20:43.28
2 VIRGINIA TECH 0 191 21:36.15 21:36.15 52.87 (4.25%)
3 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE M COONEY 18 192 21:46.19 21:46.19 01:02.92 (5.06%)
4 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 188 22:01.36 22:01.36 01:18.08 (6.28%)
5 PENN STATE CREW C HENDERSON 0 206 22:04.52 22:04.52 01:21.24 (6.53%)
6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY B TAYLOR 19 189 22:11.04 22:11.04 01:27.77 (7.06%)
7 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE M BURBOL 18 194 22:16.42 22:16.42 01:33.14 (7.49%)
8 VCU G LUONG 0 190 22:39.26 22:39.26 01:55.99 (9.33%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 198 23:23.76 23:23.76 02:40.48 (12.91%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND L NGUYEN 0 196 23:32.04 23:32.04 02:48.76 (13.57%)
11 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY K WEINS 0 200 23:56.90 23:56.90 03:13.62 (15.57%)
12 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 18 202 23:58.19 23:58.19 03:14.91 (15.68%)
13 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K REYES 18 199 23:58.61 23:58.61 03:15.33 (15.71%)
14 PENN STATE CREW D FANIZZI 0 193 23:28.84 24:28.84 03:45.57 (18.14%)
15 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY B BELL 18 208 24:45.40 24:45.40 04:02.12 (19.47%)
16 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 0 201 24:50.35 24:50.35 04:07.08 (19.87%)
17 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M LEAGUE 0 203 25:06.50 25:06.50 04:23.22 (21.17%)
18 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY A LANGING 0 205 25:46.35 25:46.35 05:03.07 (24.38%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY K AVELLINO 0 197 26:00.37 26:00.37 05:17.1 (25.5%)
20 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A BROCK 18 204 26:37.48 26:37.48 05:54.2 (28.49%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND E MEHALICK 0 207 28:31.91 28:31.91 07:48.63 (37.69%)
22 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY K LACKATOSE 18 187 28:46.75 28:46.75 08:03.47 (38.89%)
05A. MEN’S MASTER 2X (40-49) – 1:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OBC P HOYLE 40 211 18:20.12 18:20.12
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB E CAUDRON 53 210 18:58.46 18:58.46 38.34 (3.49%)
3 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB D SHACKELFORD 42 209 19:48.92 19:48.92 01:28.8 (8.07%)
05B. MEN’S MASTER 2X (50+) – 1:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M BROWN 62 212 19:44.76 19:44.76
2 THREE RIVERS RA B ANDERSON 57 214 19:59.12 19:59.12 14.37 (1.21%)
3 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB F SLAKEY 56 219 21:01.24 21:01.24 01:16.48 (6.46%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA R ULSH 62 218 20:38.06 21:08.06 01:23.31 (7.03%)
5 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING J LEVINSON 58 213 21:20.51 21:20.51 01:35.75 (8.08%)
6 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T SCHREPPLER 59 215 22:17.47 22:17.47 02:32.72 (12.89%)
7 ROCK CREEK ROWING S BAKER 66 216 22:25.59 22:25.59 02:40.83 (13.58%)
8 WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS M COWDEN 55 217 23:06.68 23:06.68 03:21.92 (17.04%)
05C. WOMEN’S MASTER 2X (40-49) – 1:35 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB K GONYEA 46 220 21:31.75 21:31.75
05D. WOMEN’S MASTER 2X (50+) – 1:35 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CALM WATERS ROWING C COFFMAN 52 228 20:31.16 20:31.16
2 THREE RIVERS RA T YANOWITZ 54 226 21:17.81 21:17.81 46.65 (3.79%)
3 THREE RIVERS RA V KEENAN 50 229 22:35.55 22:35.55 02:04.39 (10.1%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA S FOLAN 57 233 23:35.79 23:35.79 03:04.63 (15%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB M GOLD 52 224 23:36.35 23:36.35 03:05.19 (15.04%)
6 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB C TESLA 54 231 23:49.25 23:49.25 03:18.09 (16.09%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA E ROMSAAS 60 230 23:53.83 23:53.83 03:22.67 (16.46%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA R WILLIAMS 63 221 24:33.56 24:33.56 04:02.4 (19.69%)
9 WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS S STAFFORD 55 232 24:42.98 24:42.98 04:11.82 (20.45%)
10 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB M OWENS 57 227 25:38.70 25:38.70 05:07.54 (24.98%)
11 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL L KLEINE 52 225 25:55.02 25:55.02 05:23.86 (26.31%)
06A. FROSH NOVICE MEN’S 8+ – 2:00 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C MCDONNELL 0 234 16:05.94 16:05.94
2 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M SLINGLUFF 0 240 17:19.44 17:19.44 01:13.5 (7.61%)
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C SEELIG 0 247 17:36.01 17:36.01 01:30.07 (9.32%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 237 17:43.97 17:43.97 01:38.03 (10.15%)
5 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 235 17:51.17 17:51.17 01:45.23 (10.89%)
6 VCU J MCNEALLY 0 241 18:32.93 18:32.93 02:26 (15.22%)
7 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE C CHILELLI 19 245 18:35.06 18:35.06 02:29.13 (15.44%)
8 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J BARON 0 253 18:36.65 18:36.65 02:30.72 (15.6%)
9 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 238 18:40.68 18:40.68 02:34.74 (16.02%)
10 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 18 249 18:45.52 18:45.52 02:39.58 (16.52%)
11 PENN STATE CREW B DUTRA 0 246 18:46.78 18:46.78 02:40.84 (16.65%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 239 18:50.18 18:50.18 02:44.24 (17%)
13 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 243 18:58.60 18:58.60 02:52.66 (17.87%)
14 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY H MILLER 0 250 19:38.05 19:38.05 03:32.12 (21.96%)
15 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 251 19:54.77 19:54.77 03:48.83 (23.69%)
16 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY R HELLER 0 242 20:04.98 20:04.98 03:59.04 (24.75%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E SMITH 0 252 20:18.46 20:18.46 04:12.52 (26.14%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON J HUNT 18 236 20:36.90 20:36.90 04:30.97 (28.05%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY S WALT 0 248 21:41.59 21:41.59 05:35.66 (34.75%)
20 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY M TITUS 19 244 23:06.52 23:06.52 07:00.58 (43.54%)
06B. FROSH NOVICE WOMEN’S 8+ – 2:00 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY K RACHEL 0 254 17:57.15 17:57.15
2 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 259 19:00.98 19:00.98 01:03.84 (5.93%)
3 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 255 19:32.66 19:32.66 01:35.51 (8.87%)
4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 274 19:43.13 19:43.13 01:45.98 (9.84%)
5 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M LEAGUE 0 261 20:13.74 20:13.74 02:16.59 (12.68%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E TRANFALIA 0 257 20:22.14 20:22.14 02:24.99 (13.46%)
7 PENN STATE CREW D FANIZZI 0 266 20:52.23 20:52.23 02:55.09 (16.25%)
8 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 271 21:02.46 21:02.46 03:05.31 (17.2%)
9 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY B TAYLOR 18 256 21:04.86 21:04.86 03:07.71 (17.43%)
10 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 260 21:13.36 21:13.36 03:16.21 (18.22%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE M DAVIS 18 258 21:15.85 21:15.85 03:18.7 (18.45%)
12 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY K LACKATOSE 18 270 21:20.65 21:20.65 03:23.5 (18.89%)
13 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY L TISHKEVICH 0 267 21:21.92 21:21.92 03:24.77 (19.01%)
14 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY B BELL 18 273 21:32.29 21:32.29 03:35.15 (19.97%)
15 VCU J SNYDER 0 268 21:45.67 21:45.67 03:48.52 (21.22%)
16 VIRGINIA TECH 0 263 22:01.62 22:01.62 04:04.47 (22.7%)
17 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE M BURBOL 18 265 22:13.48 22:13.48 04:16.33 (23.8%)
18 PENN STATE CREW R MITTAL 0 276 22:33.23 22:33.23 04:36.08 (25.63%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY C HOPKINS 0 272 23:03.82 23:03.82 05:06.67 (28.47%)
20 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY S BOUIE 18 275 23:33.12 23:33.12 05:35.97 (31.19%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A BROCK 19 269 23:38.36 23:38.36 05:41.22 (31.68%)
22 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 262 23:15.67 23:45.67 05:48.52 (32.36%)
23 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 0 264 28:05.88 28:05.88 10:08.73 (56.51%)
07A. MEN’S COLLEGIATE 4+ – 2:20 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 MARIETTA COLLEGE C BILLINGSLEY 20 277 16:49.67 16:49.67
2 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C BIRD 21 279 17:09.01 17:09.01 19.34 (1.92%)
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J REYNOLDS 20 281 17:14.24 17:14.24 24.57 (2.43%)
4 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY N COLASUONNO 19 304 17:15.00 17:15.00 25.33 (2.51%)
5 VCU L BAYFIELD 0 293 17:35.62 17:35.62 45.95 (4.55%)
6 MARIETTA COLLEGE M SHAW 19 280 17:38.14 17:38.14 48.46 (4.8%)
7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY L HAMLIN 0 278 17:45.89 17:45.89 56.21 (5.57%)
8 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE R DEFRODA 21 292 17:52.36 17:52.36 01:02.69 (6.21%)
9 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY M DONNELLY 0 298 18:14.89 18:14.89 01:25.22 (8.44%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON O TAYLOR 21 284 18:17.78 18:17.78 01:28.11 (8.73%)
11 PENN STATE CREW N POOLE 0 294 18:19.23 18:19.23 01:29.56 (8.87%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 283 18:26.76 18:26.76 01:37.09 (9.62%)
13 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH C CONTE 19 296 18:30.58 18:30.58 01:40.91 (9.99%)
14 VIRGINIA TECH 0 287 18:32.61 18:32.61 01:42.93 (10.19%)
15 VIRGINIA TECH 0 168 18:36.22 18:36.22 01:46.54 (10.55%)
16 PENN STATE CREW E SIEGEL 0 301 18:51.05 18:51.05 02:01.38 (12.02%)
17 VCU M COMEY 0 299 18:51.77 18:51.77 02:02.1 (12.09%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A CAMPER 19 303 18:53.68 18:53.68 02:04.01 (12.28%)
19 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 300 18:55.62 18:55.62 02:05.94 (12.47%)
20 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 290 19:03.00 19:03.00 02:13.33 (13.21%)
21 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 289 19:05.90 19:05.90 02:16.23 (13.49%)
22 LASALLE UNIVERSITY G MADDOCK 19 282 19:06.83 19:06.83 02:17.15 (13.58%)
23 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY M CURELL 0 305 19:08.52 19:08.52 02:18.85 (13.75%)
24 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M RUBEN 0 291 19:23.50 19:23.50 02:33.83 (15.24%)
25 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY J MUIR 0 295 19:49.81 19:49.81 03:00.14 (17.84%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 297 20:02.69 20:02.69 03:13.01 (19.12%)
27 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY C SCHOCH 0 286 20:14.80 20:14.80 03:25.12 (20.32%)
28 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 285 20:17.81 20:17.81 03:28.14 (20.61%)
29 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE K NOLAN 20 302 20:35.51 20:35.51 03:45.84 (22.37%)
30 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY E METZ 0 306 21:40.96 21:40.96 04:51.29 (28.85%)
31 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY M UTTERBACK 19 288 22:33.36 22:33.36 05:43.69 (34.04%)
32 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 309 24:27.89 24:27.89 07:38.22 (45.38%)
07B. MEN’S COLLEGIATE LIGHTWEIGHT 4+ – 2:20 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE T SHEMESH 20 310 17:57.27 17:57.27
2 LASALLE UNIVERSITY E ALLIS 19 307 18:40.53 18:40.53 43.26 (4.02%)
3 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY M WEINER 19 308 19:36.79 19:36.79 01:39.52 (9.24%)
07C. WOMEN’S COLLEGIATE 4+ – 2:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY F CALDIERO 20 311 19:09.13 19:09.13
2 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 319 19:18.36 19:18.36 09.22 (0.8%)
3 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY H OLSON 0 321 19:24.91 19:24.91 15.78 (1.37%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M COHEN 19 320 19:26.03 19:26.03 16.9 (1.47%)
5 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY M CLAY 19 313 19:45.43 19:45.43 36.3 (3.16%)
6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY R SCHWARTZ 0 332 19:52.27 19:52.27 43.13 (3.75%)
7 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K HARRIS 21 314 20:00.97 20:00.97 51.84 (4.51%)
8 VCU K COSTANZO 0 323 20:10.04 20:10.04 01:00.9 (5.3%)
9 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY C DIRR 19 315 20:10.95 20:10.95 01:01.82 (5.38%)
10 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY A GUENTHER 20 340 20:13.27 20:13.27 01:04.14 (5.58%)
11 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE K BENEDETTO 20 312 20:18.44 20:18.44 01:09.3 (6.03%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 324 20:29.35 20:29.35 01:20.22 (6.98%)
13 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY S HEASTINGS 19 337 20:36.70 20:36.70 01:27.57 (7.62%)
14 VCU S LEWIS 0 334 20:58.05 20:58.05 01:48.92 (9.48%)
15 PENN STATE CREW A LUI 0 339 20:59.68 20:59.68 01:50.54 (9.62%)
16 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 335 21:02.63 21:02.63 01:53.5 (9.88%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M CROTTY 19 338 21:03.80 21:03.80 01:54.67 (9.98%)
18 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 317 21:05.85 21:05.85 01:56.72 (10.16%)
19 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 20 325 21:18.22 21:18.22 02:09.09 (11.23%)
20 VIRGINIA TECH 0 329 21:27.32 21:27.32 02:18.19 (12.03%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 327 21:34.55 21:34.55 02:25.42 (12.65%)
22 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 336 21:38.69 21:38.69 02:29.56 (13.01%)
23 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY L FELTZ 20 341 21:48.49 21:48.49 02:39.35 (13.87%)
24 PENN STATE CREW R MITTAL 0 318 22:23.24 22:23.24 03:14.11 (16.89%)
25 LASALLE UNIVERSITY C GOSSE 20 316 22:26.46 22:26.46 03:17.32 (17.17%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON E SIEGFRIED 20 331 22:30.30 22:30.30 03:21.16 (17.51%)
27 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 20 333 23:25.75 23:25.75 04:16.62 (22.33%)
28 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY I ANSLEY 19 328 23:56.44 23:56.44 04:47.31 (25%)
29 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD A CHERNIKOFF 0 326 23:59.69 23:59.69 04:50.55 (25.28%)
30 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY J SWEENEY 18 322 24:32.77 24:32.77 05:23.63 (28.16%)
31 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY E PAGLIA 0 330 26:04.31 26:04.31 06:55.17 (36.13%)
07D. WOMEN’S COLLEGIATE LIGHTWEIGHT 4+ – 2:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 LASALLE UNIVERSITY M BARBER 20 342 21:21.02 21:21.02
2 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY E WALLACE 0 344 30:27.43 30:27.43 09:06.41 (42.65%)
08B. MEN’S MASTER 4X (50+) – 2:50 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 THREE RIVERS RA J WATT 56 349 18:59.19 18:59.19
2 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB J BUNCE 62 348 19:29.28 19:29.28 30.09 (2.64%)
3 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING D BRISSON 59 347 20:34.33 20:34.33 01:35.14 (8.35%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA B SABOURIN 61 345 21:19.67 21:49.67 02:50.47 (14.96%)
5 PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB F FISHER 64 346 24:45.20 24:45.20 05:46.01 (30.37%)
08C. WOMEN’S MASTER 4X (40-49) – 2:55 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB H CHARLOTTE 51 350 19:18.50 19:18.50
08D. WOMEN’S MASTER 4X (50+) – 2:55 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 HAMPTON ROADS RC E WALSH 50 352 20:10.07 20:10.07
2 THREE RIVERS RA Z MATOUSKOVA 56 351 21:29.72 22:29.72 02:19.65 (11.54%)
3 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB B TANSEY 57 353 22:56.74 22:56.74 02:46.67 (13.77%)

 

The cox’s name is used for all boats larger than two persons. Otherwise, the person located in the first or second seat is used.

Results below are copied directly from our timing provider Ronin Registration, please refer to them for the most up to date results.

01A. MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X – 10:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J CLARK 0 2 19:19.04 19:19.04
2 UNAFFILIATED G MYHR 46 7 19:24.76 19:24.76 05.72 (0.49%)
3 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH Z PETRONIC 0 1 19:42.10 19:42.10 23.06 (1.99%)
4 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY B CONNOR 22 5 20:16.10 20:16.10 57.05 (4.92%)
5 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB J OLBRYS 27 6 20:27.81 20:27.81 01:08.77 (5.93%)
6 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB D MORKAN 23 4 21:14.29 21:14.29 01:55.24 (9.94%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH W MASSIMINI 25 3 21:46.74 21:46.74 02:27.69 (12.74%)
01B. MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X – 10:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE J NELSON 22 12 19:36.59 19:36.59
2 HAMPTON ROADS RC T O’LOUGHLIN 27 9 19:42.06 19:42.06 05.47 (0.46%)
3 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB M DEGREGORIO 17 13 20:46.81 20:46.81 01:10.23 (5.97%)
4 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C RUTLEY 26 11 21:37.09 21:37.09 02:00.51 (10.24%)
5 UNAFFILIATED K BEDELL 51 18 21:45.62 21:45.62 02:09.03 (10.97%)
6 SANDY RUN SCULLERS D MARTIN 30 10 22:07.51 22:07.51 02:30.92 (12.83%)
7 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB D SHACKELFORD 46 16 22:25.12 22:25.12 02:48.54 (14.32%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA J WATT 51 15 22:00.11 22:30.11 02:53.52 (14.75%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 14 22:44.57 22:44.57 03:07.98 (15.98%)
10 PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB D JOHNSON 22 17 24:51.00 24:51.00 05:14.42 (26.72%)
01C. MEN’S MASTERS 1X (30-39) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB P HOYLE 38 19 20:00.24 20:00.24
2 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB M SHIELDS 38 20 21:14.38 21:14.38 01:14.14 (6.18%)
01D. MEN’S SENIOR MASTERS 1X (40-49) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB E CAUDRON 50 22 20:44.06 21:14.06
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB H GARON 48 23 21:34.48 22:04.48 50.42 (3.96%)
3 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING E LOPEZ 44 24 23:54.63 23:54.63 02:40.57 (12.6%)
01E. MEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (50-59) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB P BOGDEN 56 25 20:02.25 20:32.25
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M BROWN 58 26 21:04.66 21:04.66 32.42 (2.63%)
3 SUSQUEHANNA RA D DAY 54 28 22:07.47 22:07.47 01:35.23 (7.73%)
4 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB P LALLY 54 36 22:55.51 22:55.51 02:23.26 (11.63%)
5 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING P HEIMBERG 50 29 23:18.38 23:18.38 02:46.13 (13.48%)
6 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB G BROWN 51 33 22:56.09 23:26.09 02:53.84 (14.11%)
7 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T SCHREPPLER 56 39 23:35.56 23:35.56 03:03.32 (14.88%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA A BREEDLOVE 58 30 23:40.77 24:10.77 03:38.53 (17.73%)
9 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL S PLOG 56 38 25:32.87 25:32.87 05:00.62 (24.4%)
10 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T MATHIAS 56 34 25:41.72 25:41.72 05:09.47 (25.11%)
11 ACR 56 31 24:44.38 26:14.38 05:42.14 (27.77%)
12 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING S LEVINSON 57 37 26:10.56 26:40.56 06:08.31 (29.89%)
01F. MEN’S VETERAN 1X (60-69) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB B SPOUSTA 67 40 21:34.72 21:34.72
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB B KOSTOFF 60 47 21:36.14 21:36.14 01.42 (0.11%)
3 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB S PERRY 60 41 22:08.37 22:08.37 33.65 (2.6%)
4 PASSAIC RIVER RA J LEVINSON 60 46 22:41.91 22:41.91 01:07.19 (5.19%)
5 SWAN CREEK ROWING CLUB T PYTLAR 64 51 23:02.19 23:02.19 01:27.46 (6.76%)
6 HAMPTON ROADS RC N CONNER 63 55 23:12.50 23:12.50 01:37.77 (7.55%)
7 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB N YOUNG 69 42 23:13.53 23:13.53 01:38.81 (7.63%)
8 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J HOWE 63 43 23:55.55 23:55.55 02:20.83 (10.88%)
9 CALM WATERS ROWING J DUNN 65 44 24:26.79 24:26.79 02:52.07 (13.29%)
10 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T RHYNALDS 63 45 24:57.37 24:57.37 03:22.65 (15.65%)
11 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB D APPLIN 63 52 25:01.69 25:01.69 03:26.96 (15.99%)
12 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB M MALINICK 61 49 25:17.79 25:17.79 03:43.07 (17.23%)
13 ROCK CREEK ROWING J BRACEWELL 69 54 25:51.39 26:21.39 04:46.66 (22.14%)
14 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL S IRVING 68 53 27:22.82 27:22.82 05:48.1 (26.89%)
15 VIRGINIA BEACH RC M WINTERS 62 48 27:41.66 27:41.66 06:06.94 (28.34%)
01G. MEN’S SENIOR VETERAN 1X (70+) – 10:35 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C SPOONER 72 56 22:58.55 22:58.55
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB J MC GIRL 75 58 26:44.82 26:44.82 03:46.27 (16.41%)
3 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL D PARSONS 71 59 28:13.56 28:43.56 05:45.00 (25.03%)
4 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB J LAVERY 85 60 38:10.79 38:10.79 15:12.23 (66.17%)
01H. MEN’S YOUTH 1X – 10:45 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB H MAHON 17 62 21:24.47 21:24.47
2 PRINCE WILLIAM CA C MCNAMARA 18 63 22:05.46 22:05.46 40.99 (3.19%)
3 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB N KURZAWA 17 64 22:08.22 22:08.22 43.75 (3.41%)
4 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB H SZWEDA 18 66 23:21.14 23:21.14 01:56.67 (9.08%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB S LIEBERMAN 16 61 24:49.30 25:39.30 04:14.83 (19.84%)
01I. MEN’S NOVICE 1X – 10:45 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB D SCHEATZLE 16 71 22:15.25 22:45.25
2 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY K GILLIS 18 67 22:54.38 22:54.38 09.12 (0.67%)
3 ROCK CREEK ROWING H WOLF-RODDA 53 70 13:12:05.95 13:12:05.95 12:49:20.7 (3381.09%)
02A. WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP 1X – 11:00 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CALM WATERS ROWING C HOLLINGS 52 72 21:19.81 21:19.81
2 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 73 23:27.69 23:27.69 02:07.89 (9.99%)
02B. WOMEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT 1X – 11:00 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB G KOLOSZYC 47 74 22:17.01 22:17.01
2 RIVANNA ROWING CLUB C COFFMAN 53 77 22:28.05 22:28.05 11.04 (0.83%)
3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY A KANE 22 75 23:19.91 23:19.91 01:02.89 (4.7%)
02C. WOMEN’S MASTERS 1X (30-39) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING L CRIADO 34 78 22:04.51 22:04.51
02D. WOMEN’S SENIOR MASTERS 1X (40-49) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB L WETTEN 48 79 21:55.70 21:55.70
2 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB E HAMMOND 42 80 24:18.72 24:18.72 02:23.02 (10.87%)
02E. WOMEN’S GRAND MASTERS 1X (50-59) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CAPITAL ROWING CLUB R HOLLINS 51 83 22:19.13 22:19.13
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB C DINION 52 81 22:34.15 22:34.15 15.02 (1.12%)
3 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB K UDLER 54 84 22:56.59 22:56.59 37.46 (2.8%)
4 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL L ARNOLD 57 86 23:59.80 23:59.80 01:40.67 (7.52%)
5 THREE RIVERS RA Z MATOUSKOVA 58 82 25:26.94 25:26.94 03:07.81 (14.02%)
6 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB C SALTERS 58 87 28:09.43 28:09.43 05:50.29 (26.16%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA C GARFINKEL 51 85 29:49.50 29:49.50 07:30.37 (33.63%)
02F. WOMEN’S VETERAN 1X D (60-69) – 11:05 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C COLE 60 90 22:50.04 22:50.04
2 RIVANNA ROWING CLUB A CANN 66 95 24:43.96 24:43.96 01:53.92 (8.32%)
3 CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA RA S THOMAS 63 94 24:57.29 24:57.29 02:07.25 (9.29%)
4 ROCK CREEK ROWING L PORTER 61 88 25:20.01 25:20.01 02:29.97 (10.95%)
5 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB B RYAN 60 91 25:41.04 25:41.04 02:51.00 (12.48%)
6 THREE RIVERS RA M ULSH 61 89 26:13.74 26:13.74 03:23.7 (14.87%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA J ANDERSON 61 92 26:41.89 26:41.89 03:51.85 (16.92%)
8 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB J CASEY 65 93 26:46.74 26:46.74 03:56.7 (17.28%)
02H. WOMEN’S YOUTH 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB A LYDA 14 76 23:21.52 23:21.52
2 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB R KENNY 17 97 23:22.95 23:22.95 01.43 (0.1%)
3 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB L WARDEN 18 101 23:45.06 23:45.06 23.54 (1.68%)
4 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB J NOVAK 16 102 23:53.48 23:53.48 31.96 (2.28%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB A HONG 15 96 23:55.32 23:55.32 33.8 (2.41%)
6 HAMPTON HIGH SCHOOL K MILLS 18 98 24:15.80 24:15.80 54.28 (3.87%)
7 OLD DOMINION BOAT CLUB K MURPHY 17 100 24:16.53 24:16.53 55.00 (3.92%)
8 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB J BULOVA 16 99 25:31.43 25:31.43 02:09.91 (9.27%)
02J. WOMEN’S RECREATIONAL 1X – 11:10 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL C BERARD 53 104 36:21.20 36:21.20
03A. COLLEGIATE MEN’S 8+ – 11:30 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C BIRD 20 107 15:08.08 15:08.08
2 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE N APPELMAN 20 105 15:18.71 15:18.71 10.63 (1.17%)
3 MARIETTA COLLEGE C BILLINGSLEY 20 106 15:21.52 15:21.52 13.44 (1.48%)
4 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J REYNOLDS 20 111 15:34.82 15:34.82 26.74 (2.94%)
5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY L SORIENTE 0 110 15:40.90 15:40.90 32.82 (3.61%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 108 15:48.08 15:48.08 40.00 (4.4%)
7 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 114 15:58.91 15:58.91 50.83 (5.6%)
8 VCU M COMEY 0 113 16:02.30 16:02.30 54.22 (5.97%)
9 LASALLE UNIVERSITY G MADDOCK 19 112 16:13.43 16:13.43 01:05.35 (7.2%)
10 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY F CONWAY 20 133 16:17.44 16:17.44 01:09.36 (7.64%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E PERGI 21 109 16:21.48 16:21.48 01:13.4 (8.08%)
12 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 116 16:23.57 16:23.57 01:15.49 (8.31%)
13 VIRGINIA TECH 0 123 16:29.60 16:29.60 01:21.52 (8.98%)
14 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON O TAYLOR 20 124 16:35.33 16:35.33 01:27.25 (9.61%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 129 16:47.97 16:47.97 01:39.89 (11%)
16 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE R PAULEKAS 20 117 16:49.49 16:49.49 01:41.41 (11.17%)
17 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY D MENDOZA 0 128 16:52.05 16:52.05 01:43.97 (11.45%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 125 16:54.08 16:54.08 01:46.00 (11.67%)
19 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE K NOLAN 21 118 16:57.24 16:57.24 01:49.16 (12.02%)
20 PENN STATE CREW N POOLE 0 115 17:01.04 17:01.04 01:52.96 (12.44%)
21 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 132 17:08.11 17:08.11 02:00.03 (13.22%)
22 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 121 17:13.03 17:13.03 02:04.95 (13.76%)
23 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD L MALICK 0 122 17:21.69 17:21.69 02:13.61 (14.71%)
24 LASALLE UNIVERSITY E ALLIS 19 126 17:29.56 17:29.56 02:21.48 (15.58%)
25 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE 0 135 18:07.63 18:07.63 02:59.55 (19.77%)
26 PENN STATE CREW T COUSINS 0 127 18:03.49 18:33.49 03:25.42 (22.62%)
27 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 119 18:34.30 18:34.30 03:26.22 (22.71%)
28 VIRGINIA TECH 0 130 19:26.27 19:26.27 04:18.19 (28.43%)
29 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE T LU 19 131 19:33.50 19:33.50 04:25.42 (29.23%)
30 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 120 19:34.82 19:34.82 04:26.74 (29.37%)
31 PENN STATE CREW B GARDNER 0 134 20:37.51 20:37.51 05:29.43 (36.28%)
03C. COLLEGIATE WOMEN’S 8+ – 11:40 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE S DIBERARDINIS 19 136 17:07.25 17:07.25
2 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY H OLSON 0 139 17:07.38 17:07.38 00.13 (0.01%)
3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY F CALDIERO 20 137 17:16.53 17:16.53 09.28 (0.9%)
4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 141 17:17.51 17:17.51 10.26 (1%)
5 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY S REIN 19 138 17:47.10 17:47.10 39.85 (3.88%)
6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY L BARBER 0 156 17:51.60 17:51.60 44.35 (4.32%)
7 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY C DIRR 19 142 18:01.40 18:01.40 54.15 (5.27%)
8 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 158 18:08.44 18:08.44 01:01.19 (5.96%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE A GIBNEY 20 140 18:12.72 18:12.72 01:05.47 (6.37%)
10 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K HARRIS 20 145 18:16.00 18:16.00 01:08.75 (6.69%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M COHEN 19 146 18:18.38 18:18.38 01:11.13 (6.92%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE S ELLIOT 20 159 18:24.27 18:24.27 01:17.02 (7.5%)
13 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY M CLAY 20 144 18:35.63 18:35.63 01:28.38 (8.6%)
14 LASALLE UNIVERSITY C GOSSE 19 149 18:54.82 18:54.82 01:47.57 (10.47%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 150 19:01.61 19:01.61 01:54.36 (11.13%)
16 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE E WEGLEIN 19 166 19:03.24 19:03.24 01:55.99 (11.29%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE K HEWTON 19 162 19:04.50 19:04.50 01:57.25 (11.41%)
18 PENN STATE CREW A LUI 0 161 19:12.81 19:12.81 02:05.56 (12.22%)
19 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 151 19:13.68 19:13.68 02:06.43 (12.31%)
20 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY B RUTAN 19 157 19:19.02 19:19.02 02:11.77 (12.83%)
21 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE K BENEDETTO 19 143 19:37.35 19:37.35 02:30.1 (14.61%)
22 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE D COPLAN 19 163 19:53.22 19:53.22 02:45.97 (16.16%)
23 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD E HILL 0 153 19:58.30 19:58.30 02:51.05 (16.65%)
24 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 20 155 20:12.34 20:12.34 03:05.09 (18.02%)
25 PENN STATE CREW C HENDERSON 0 147 20:29.84 20:29.84 03:22.59 (19.72%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON E SIEGFRIED 20 148 20:55.44 20:55.44 03:48.19 (22.21%)
27 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND G JUBERT 0 154 21:00.24 21:00.24 03:52.99 (22.68%)
28 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD E HILL 0 164 21:01.83 21:01.83 03:54.58 (22.84%)
29 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 152 21:11.15 21:11.15 04:03.9 (23.74%)
30 PENN STATE CREW B FISHERS 0 165 21:37.20 21:37.20 04:29.95 (26.28%)
31 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E SMITH 19 160 21:37.46 21:37.46 04:30.21 (26.3%)
04A. FROSH NOVICE MEN’S 4+ – 11:50 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 MARIETTA COLLEGE N DEGIDIO 18 181 18:00.94 18:00.94
2 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE M COLLINS 18 174 18:50.46 18:50.46 49.53 (4.58%)
3 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE R DEFRODA 18 175 19:14.78 19:14.78 01:13.85 (6.83%)
4 PENN STATE CREW B DUTRA 0 171 19:16.25 19:16.25 01:15.31 (6.97%)
5 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY C ENGLANDER 18 167 19:28.91 19:28.91 01:27.97 (8.14%)
6 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 173 19:32.66 19:32.66 01:31.73 (8.49%)
7 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 172 19:38.38 19:38.38 01:37.44 (9.01%)
8 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 169 20:17.37 20:17.37 02:16.44 (12.62%)
9 PENN STATE CREW C MOOMJIAN 0 183 21:08.21 21:08.21 03:07.27 (17.32%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A CAMPER 18 176 21:10.41 21:10.41 03:09.47 (17.53%)
11 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 19 184 21:16.99 21:16.99 03:16.05 (18.14%)
12 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY J OLSON 0 178 21:19.55 21:19.55 03:18.62 (18.37%)
13 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 182 21:33.35 21:33.35 03:32.42 (19.65%)
14 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY R CURRY 0 177 21:34.09 21:34.09 03:33.15 (19.72%)
15 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 170 24:34.65 25:34.65 07:33.71 (41.97%)
16 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M RUBEN 0 179 26:01.44 26:01.44 08:00.5 (44.45%)
04B. FROSH NOVICE WOMEN’S 4+ – 11:50 AM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 186 20:43.28 20:43.28
2 VIRGINIA TECH 0 191 21:36.15 21:36.15 52.87 (4.25%)
3 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE M COONEY 18 192 21:46.19 21:46.19 01:02.92 (5.06%)
4 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 188 22:01.36 22:01.36 01:18.08 (6.28%)
5 PENN STATE CREW C HENDERSON 0 206 22:04.52 22:04.52 01:21.24 (6.53%)
6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY B TAYLOR 19 189 22:11.04 22:11.04 01:27.77 (7.06%)
7 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE M BURBOL 18 194 22:16.42 22:16.42 01:33.14 (7.49%)
8 VCU G LUONG 0 190 22:39.26 22:39.26 01:55.99 (9.33%)
9 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 198 23:23.76 23:23.76 02:40.48 (12.91%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND L NGUYEN 0 196 23:32.04 23:32.04 02:48.76 (13.57%)
11 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY K WEINS 0 200 23:56.90 23:56.90 03:13.62 (15.57%)
12 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 18 202 23:58.19 23:58.19 03:14.91 (15.68%)
13 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K REYES 18 199 23:58.61 23:58.61 03:15.33 (15.71%)
14 PENN STATE CREW D FANIZZI 0 193 23:28.84 24:28.84 03:45.57 (18.14%)
15 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY B BELL 18 208 24:45.40 24:45.40 04:02.12 (19.47%)
16 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 0 201 24:50.35 24:50.35 04:07.08 (19.87%)
17 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M LEAGUE 0 203 25:06.50 25:06.50 04:23.22 (21.17%)
18 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY A LANGING 0 205 25:46.35 25:46.35 05:03.07 (24.38%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY K AVELLINO 0 197 26:00.37 26:00.37 05:17.1 (25.5%)
20 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A BROCK 18 204 26:37.48 26:37.48 05:54.2 (28.49%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND E MEHALICK 0 207 28:31.91 28:31.91 07:48.63 (37.69%)
22 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY K LACKATOSE 18 187 28:46.75 28:46.75 08:03.47 (38.89%)
05A. MEN’S MASTER 2X (40-49) – 1:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING E LOPEZ 47 211 18:20.12 18:20.12
2 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB E CAUDRON 53 210 18:58.46 18:58.46 38.34 (3.49%)
3 BALTIMORE ROWING CLUB D SHACKELFORD 42 209 19:48.92 19:48.92 01:28.8 (8.07%)
05B. MEN’S MASTER 2X (50+) – 1:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB M BROWN 62 212 19:44.76 19:44.76
2 THREE RIVERS RA B ANDERSON 57 214 19:59.12 19:59.12 14.37 (1.21%)
3 POTOMAC BOAT CLUB F SLAKEY 56 219 21:01.24 21:01.24 01:16.48 (6.46%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA R ULSH 62 218 20:38.06 21:08.06 01:23.31 (7.03%)
5 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING J LEVINSON 58 213 21:20.51 21:20.51 01:35.75 (8.08%)
6 CHESTER RIVER ROWING CLUB T SCHREPPLER 59 215 22:17.47 22:17.47 02:32.72 (12.89%)
7 ROCK CREEK ROWING S BAKER 66 216 22:25.59 22:25.59 02:40.83 (13.58%)
8 WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS M COWDEN 55 217 23:06.68 23:06.68 03:21.92 (17.04%)
05C. WOMEN’S MASTER 2X (40-49) – 1:35 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB K GONYEA 46 220 21:31.75 21:31.75
05D. WOMEN’S MASTER 2X (50+) – 1:35 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 CALM WATERS ROWING C COFFMAN 52 228 20:31.16 20:31.16
2 THREE RIVERS RA T YANOWITZ 54 226 21:17.81 21:17.81 46.65 (3.79%)
3 THREE RIVERS RA V KEENAN 50 229 22:35.55 22:35.55 02:04.39 (10.1%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA S FOLAN 57 233 23:35.79 23:35.79 03:04.63 (15%)
5 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB M GOLD 52 224 23:36.35 23:36.35 03:05.19 (15.04%)
6 STEEL CITY ROWING CLUB C TESLA 54 231 23:49.25 23:49.25 03:18.09 (16.09%)
7 THREE RIVERS RA E ROMSAAS 60 230 23:53.83 23:53.83 03:22.67 (16.46%)
8 THREE RIVERS RA R WILLIAMS 63 221 24:33.56 24:33.56 04:02.4 (19.69%)
9 WILLIAMSBURG BC JUNIORS S STAFFORD 55 232 24:42.98 24:42.98 04:11.82 (20.45%)
10 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB M OWENS 57 227 25:38.70 25:38.70 05:07.54 (24.98%)
11 WASHINGTON ROWING SCHOOL L KLEINE 52 225 25:55.02 25:55.02 05:23.86 (26.31%)
06A. FROSH NOVICE MEN’S 8+ – 2:00 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C MCDONNELL 0 234 16:05.94 16:05.94
2 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M SLINGLUFF 0 240 17:19.44 17:19.44 01:13.5 (7.61%)
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C SEELIG 0 247 17:36.01 17:36.01 01:30.07 (9.32%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 237 17:43.97 17:43.97 01:38.03 (10.15%)
5 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 235 17:51.17 17:51.17 01:45.23 (10.89%)
6 VCU J MCNEALLY 0 241 18:32.93 18:32.93 02:26 (15.22%)
7 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE C CHILELLI 19 245 18:35.06 18:35.06 02:29.13 (15.44%)
8 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J BARON 0 253 18:36.65 18:36.65 02:30.72 (15.6%)
9 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 238 18:40.68 18:40.68 02:34.74 (16.02%)
10 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 18 249 18:45.52 18:45.52 02:39.58 (16.52%)
11 PENN STATE CREW B DUTRA 0 246 18:46.78 18:46.78 02:40.84 (16.65%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 239 18:50.18 18:50.18 02:44.24 (17%)
13 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 243 18:58.60 18:58.60 02:52.66 (17.87%)
14 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY H MILLER 0 250 19:38.05 19:38.05 03:32.12 (21.96%)
15 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 251 19:54.77 19:54.77 03:48.83 (23.69%)
16 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY R HELLER 0 242 20:04.98 20:04.98 03:59.04 (24.75%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E SMITH 0 252 20:18.46 20:18.46 04:12.52 (26.14%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON J HUNT 18 236 20:36.90 20:36.90 04:30.97 (28.05%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY S WALT 0 248 21:41.59 21:41.59 05:35.66 (34.75%)
20 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY M TITUS 19 244 23:06.52 23:06.52 07:00.58 (43.54%)
06B. FROSH NOVICE WOMEN’S 8+ – 2:00 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY K RACHEL 0 254 17:57.15 17:57.15
2 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 259 19:00.98 19:00.98 01:03.84 (5.93%)
3 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 255 19:32.66 19:32.66 01:35.51 (8.87%)
4 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 274 19:43.13 19:43.13 01:45.98 (9.84%)
5 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M LEAGUE 0 261 20:13.74 20:13.74 02:16.59 (12.68%)
6 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH E TRANFALIA 0 257 20:22.14 20:22.14 02:24.99 (13.46%)
7 PENN STATE CREW D FANIZZI 0 266 20:52.23 20:52.23 02:55.09 (16.25%)
8 LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MARYLAND 0 271 21:02.46 21:02.46 03:05.31 (17.2%)
9 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY B TAYLOR 18 256 21:04.86 21:04.86 03:07.71 (17.43%)
10 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 0 260 21:13.36 21:13.36 03:16.21 (18.22%)
11 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE M DAVIS 18 258 21:15.85 21:15.85 03:18.7 (18.45%)
12 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY K LACKATOSE 18 270 21:20.65 21:20.65 03:23.5 (18.89%)
13 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY L TISHKEVICH 0 267 21:21.92 21:21.92 03:24.77 (19.01%)
14 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY B BELL 18 273 21:32.29 21:32.29 03:35.15 (19.97%)
15 VCU J SNYDER 0 268 21:45.67 21:45.67 03:48.52 (21.22%)
16 VIRGINIA TECH 0 263 22:01.62 22:01.62 04:04.47 (22.7%)
17 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE M BURBOL 18 265 22:13.48 22:13.48 04:16.33 (23.8%)
18 PENN STATE CREW R MITTAL 0 276 22:33.23 22:33.23 04:36.08 (25.63%)
19 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY C HOPKINS 0 272 23:03.82 23:03.82 05:06.67 (28.47%)
20 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY S BOUIE 18 275 23:33.12 23:33.12 05:35.97 (31.19%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A BROCK 19 269 23:38.36 23:38.36 05:41.22 (31.68%)
22 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 262 23:15.67 23:45.67 05:48.52 (32.36%)
23 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 0 264 28:05.88 28:05.88 10:08.73 (56.51%)
07A. MEN’S COLLEGIATE 4+ – 2:20 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 MARIETTA COLLEGE C BILLINGSLEY 20 277 16:49.67 16:49.67
2 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY C BIRD 21 279 17:09.01 17:09.01 19.34 (1.92%)
3 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY J REYNOLDS 20 281 17:14.24 17:14.24 24.57 (2.43%)
4 SAINT JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY N COLASUONNO 19 304 17:15.00 17:15.00 25.33 (2.51%)
5 VCU L BAYFIELD 0 293 17:35.62 17:35.62 45.95 (4.55%)
6 MARIETTA COLLEGE M SHAW 19 280 17:38.14 17:38.14 48.46 (4.8%)
7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY L HAMLIN 0 278 17:45.89 17:45.89 56.21 (5.57%)
8 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE R DEFRODA 21 292 17:52.36 17:52.36 01:02.69 (6.21%)
9 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY M DONNELLY 0 298 18:14.89 18:14.89 01:25.22 (8.44%)
10 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON O TAYLOR 21 284 18:17.78 18:17.78 01:28.11 (8.73%)
11 PENN STATE CREW N POOLE 0 294 18:19.23 18:19.23 01:29.56 (8.87%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0 283 18:26.76 18:26.76 01:37.09 (9.62%)
13 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH C CONTE 19 296 18:30.58 18:30.58 01:40.91 (9.99%)
14 VIRGINIA TECH 0 287 18:32.61 18:32.61 01:42.93 (10.19%)
15 VIRGINIA TECH 0 168 18:36.22 18:36.22 01:46.54 (10.55%)
16 PENN STATE CREW E SIEGEL 0 301 18:51.05 18:51.05 02:01.38 (12.02%)
17 VCU M COMEY 0 299 18:51.77 18:51.77 02:02.1 (12.09%)
18 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON A CAMPER 19 303 18:53.68 18:53.68 02:04.01 (12.28%)
19 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 300 18:55.62 18:55.62 02:05.94 (12.47%)
20 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 290 19:03.00 19:03.00 02:13.33 (13.21%)
21 DUKE UNIVERSITY 0 289 19:05.90 19:05.90 02:16.23 (13.49%)
22 LASALLE UNIVERSITY G MADDOCK 19 282 19:06.83 19:06.83 02:17.15 (13.58%)
23 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY M CURELL 0 305 19:08.52 19:08.52 02:18.85 (13.75%)
24 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD M RUBEN 0 291 19:23.50 19:23.50 02:33.83 (15.24%)
25 WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY J MUIR 0 295 19:49.81 19:49.81 03:00.14 (17.84%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 297 20:02.69 20:02.69 03:13.01 (19.12%)
27 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY C SCHOCH 0 286 20:14.80 20:14.80 03:25.12 (20.32%)
28 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 285 20:17.81 20:17.81 03:28.14 (20.61%)
29 NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE K NOLAN 20 302 20:35.51 20:35.51 03:45.84 (22.37%)
30 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY E METZ 0 306 21:40.96 21:40.96 04:51.29 (28.85%)
31 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY M UTTERBACK 19 288 22:33.36 22:33.36 05:43.69 (34.04%)
32 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 309 24:27.89 24:27.89 07:38.22 (45.38%)
07B. MEN’S COLLEGIATE LIGHTWEIGHT 4+ – 2:20 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE T SHEMESH 20 310 17:57.27 17:57.27
2 LASALLE UNIVERSITY E ALLIS 19 307 18:40.53 18:40.53 43.26 (4.02%)
3 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY M WEINER 19 308 19:36.79 19:36.79 01:39.52 (9.24%)
07C. WOMEN’S COLLEGIATE 4+ – 2:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY F CALDIERO 20 311 19:09.13 19:09.13
2 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 319 19:18.36 19:18.36 09.22 (0.8%)
3 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY H OLSON 0 321 19:24.91 19:24.91 15.78 (1.37%)
4 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M COHEN 19 320 19:26.03 19:26.03 16.9 (1.47%)
5 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY M CLAY 19 313 19:45.43 19:45.43 36.3 (3.16%)
6 GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY R SCHWARTZ 0 332 19:52.27 19:52.27 43.13 (3.75%)
7 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY K HARRIS 21 314 20:00.97 20:00.97 51.84 (4.51%)
8 VCU K COSTANZO 0 323 20:10.04 20:10.04 01:00.9 (5.3%)
9 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY C DIRR 19 315 20:10.95 20:10.95 01:01.82 (5.38%)
10 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY A GUENTHER 20 340 20:13.27 20:13.27 01:04.14 (5.58%)
11 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE K BENEDETTO 20 312 20:18.44 20:18.44 01:09.3 (6.03%)
12 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI 0 324 20:29.35 20:29.35 01:20.22 (6.98%)
13 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY S HEASTINGS 19 337 20:36.70 20:36.70 01:27.57 (7.62%)
14 VCU S LEWIS 0 334 20:58.05 20:58.05 01:48.92 (9.48%)
15 PENN STATE CREW A LUI 0 339 20:59.68 20:59.68 01:50.54 (9.62%)
16 GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY 0 335 21:02.63 21:02.63 01:53.5 (9.88%)
17 UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH M CROTTY 19 338 21:03.80 21:03.80 01:54.67 (9.98%)
18 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 317 21:05.85 21:05.85 01:56.72 (10.16%)
19 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY S LIANG 20 325 21:18.22 21:18.22 02:09.09 (11.23%)
20 VIRGINIA TECH 0 329 21:27.32 21:27.32 02:18.19 (12.03%)
21 UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND C DAIFOTIS 0 327 21:34.55 21:34.55 02:25.42 (12.65%)
22 CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY 0 336 21:38.69 21:38.69 02:29.56 (13.01%)
23 ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY L FELTZ 20 341 21:48.49 21:48.49 02:39.35 (13.87%)
24 PENN STATE CREW R MITTAL 0 318 22:23.24 22:23.24 03:14.11 (16.89%)
25 LASALLE UNIVERSITY C GOSSE 20 316 22:26.46 22:26.46 03:17.32 (17.17%)
26 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON E SIEGFRIED 20 331 22:30.30 22:30.30 03:21.16 (17.51%)
27 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY A CABRALAS 20 333 23:25.75 23:25.75 04:16.62 (22.33%)
28 CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY I ANSLEY 19 328 23:56.44 23:56.44 04:47.31 (25%)
29 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE OF MD A CHERNIKOFF 0 326 23:59.69 23:59.69 04:50.55 (25.28%)
30 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY J SWEENEY 18 322 24:32.77 24:32.77 05:23.63 (28.16%)
31 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY E PAGLIA 0 330 26:04.31 26:04.31 06:55.17 (36.13%)
07D. WOMEN’S COLLEGIATE LIGHTWEIGHT 4+ – 2:30 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 LASALLE UNIVERSITY M BARBER 20 342 21:21.02 21:21.02
2 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY E WALLACE 0 344 30:27.43 30:27.43 09:06.41 (42.65%)
08B. MEN’S MASTER 4X (50+) – 2:50 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 THREE RIVERS RA J WATT 56 349 18:59.19 18:59.19
2 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB J BUNCE 62 348 19:29.28 19:29.28 30.09 (2.64%)
3 ALEXANDRIA COMMUNITY ROWING D BRISSON 59 347 20:34.33 20:34.33 01:35.14 (8.35%)
4 THREE RIVERS RA B SABOURIN 61 345 21:19.67 21:49.67 02:50.47 (14.96%)
5 PRINCE WILLIAM ROWING CLUB F FISHER 64 346 24:45.20 24:45.20 05:46.01 (30.37%)
08C. WOMEN’S MASTER 4X (40-49) – 2:55 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 OCCOQUAN BOAT CLUB H CHARLOTTE 51 350 19:18.50 19:18.50
08D. WOMEN’S MASTER 4X (50+) – 2:55 PM – FINAL Name Age Lane / Bow Raw Time Final Time Difference
1 HAMPTON ROADS RC E WALSH 50 352 20:10.07 20:10.07
2 THREE RIVERS RA Z MATOUSKOVA 56 351 21:29.72 22:29.72 02:19.65 (11.54%)
3 ANNAPOLIS ROWING CLUB B TANSEY 57 353 22:56.74 22:56.74 02:46.67 (13.77%)

Results will be posted once finalized. See them here as they come in.

Results Archive

Curious about older results? Search Ronin Registration.